David Janes fastest in the Cheltenham And County Hardriders over 22 miles on Sunday (April 29); Pfeiffer Georgi first woman
Result: Cheltenham And County Hardriders
1 David Janes Wheels of Dorset | 47:30:00 Male Senior
2 Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project 47:43:00 Male Senior
3 Lee Morgan Team Bottrill / Vanguard 49:40:00 Male Vet
4 Josh Griffiths Bristol South Cycling Club 49:49:00 Male Espoir
5 Ross Holland Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 50:13:00 Male Espoir
6 Robert Grover Velo Club Walcot 50:28:00 Male Senior
7 Joe Hawksworth Bristol South Cycling Club 50:29:00 Male Senior
7 Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot 50:29:00 Male Senior
9 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 51:14:00 Male Vet
10 Simon Coles Northover VT / Rudy Project 51:50:00 Male Vet
11 Tom Bertenshaw Severn Road Club 52:27:00 Male Senior
12 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club 52:55:00 Male Vet
13 Edward Griffin Radeon-Cycology RT 53:11:00 Male Senior
14 Jonathan Griffin Radeon-Cycology RT 53:21:00 Male Vet
15 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 53:40:00 Male Vet
16 Andrew Turner Bristol South Cycling Club 54:02:00 Male Senior
17 Laurie Barbour Ride 24/7 54:42:00 Male Senior
18 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club 54:44:00 Male Vet
19 John Benjamin Velo Club Walcot 54:49:00 Male Senior
20 Pfeiffer Georgi Liv CC Halo Cycles 54:51:00 Female Junior
21 Jake Osborne Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 55:11:00 Male Vet
22 Edward Dursley Worcester St. Johns CC 55:25:00 Male Vet
23 Roy Carless Swindon Road Club 55:44:00 Male Vet
23 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 55:44:00 Male Vet
25 Jim Beales Dursley Road Club 55:58:00 Male Vet
26 Leigh Pinchen Northover VT / Rudy Project 56:03:00 Male Vet
27 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 56:33:00 Male Vet
28 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club 56:37:00 Male Vet
29 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:30:00 Male Vet
30 Arran Armstrong Velo Club Walcot 57:35:00 Male Vet
31 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 57:45:00 Female Senior
32 Mike Gibbons Chippenham & District Wheelers 57:54:00 Male Vet
33 Stephen White Dursley Road Club 57:56:00 Male Vet
34 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon Road Club 58:06:00 Male Vet
35 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 58:34:00 Male Vet
36 Owen Burgess Chippenham & District Wheelers 59:11:00 Male Senior
37 John Sirett Dursley Road Club 01:00:10 Male Vet
37 Deborah Davidson Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 01:00:10 Female Vet
39 Jenny Simmonds Look Mum No Hands! 01:00:16 Female Vet
40 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 01:01:18 Female Senior
41 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 01:03:24 Male Vet
42 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:03:42 Female Vet
43 Louise Georgi Giant CC Halo Films 01:03:54 Female Vet
44 Cameron Leslie Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:04:20 Male Espoir
45 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:04:42 Male Vet
46 Michael1 Murkin Swindon Road Club 01:04:50 Male Vet
47 Graham Smith Severn Road Club 01:07:29 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique