Ryan Morley fastest in the East Lancs Road 10 mile Time Trial neat Knutsford on Saturday (April 28)
Result: East Lancs Road 10m TT
1 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:35 Male Senior
2 Darren Maironis Velotik Racing Team 20:58 Male Vet
3 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 21:15 Male Vet
4 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 21:17 Male Vet
5 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 21:27 Male Senior
6 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club 21:34 Male Senior
7 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC 21:35 Male Senior
8 Patrick Gould Matlock CC 21:51 Male Vet
9 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club 21:59 Male Senior
10 Steve Downey Pirate juice cc 22:03 Male Senior
11 John Spearman Seamons CC 22:09 Male Vet
12 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club/Horton 22:10 Male Senior
13 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub 22:12 Male Junior
14 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC 22:13 Male Vet
15 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 22:17 Male Vet
16 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton 22:22 Male Vet
17 Jack Green Velotik Racing Team 22:29 Male Senior
18 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC 22:37 Male Vet
19 Ben McCaulder Stone Wheelers CC 22:40 Male Vet
20 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club 22:51 Male Vet
20 Tony Haley Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/ 22:51 Male Vet
22 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:00 Male Vet
23 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 23:05 Male Vet
24 Nigel Wood Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/ 23:08 Male Vet
25 Oliver Makinson East Lancashire RC 23:11 Male Junior
26 Murray Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club 23:13 Male Senior
27 SIMON PHILLIPS Stockport Tri Club(2017) 23:16 Male Vet
27 James Willetts Team JMC 23:16 Male Senior
27 Andy Gray Wills Wheels Cycling Club 23:16 Male Vet
30 Stuart LLOYD Frodsham Wheelers 23:25 Male Vet
31 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 23:27 Male Vet
32 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 23:31 Male Vet
33 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC 23:47 Male Vet
34 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club 23:52 Male Vet
34 Tim Marshall Seamons CC 23:52 Male Vet
34 Jim Stewart Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:52 Male Senior
37 Kevin Dearden HD Revolutions 23:54 Male Vet
38 Andy Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/ 23:57 Male Vet
39 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC 24:02:00 Male Unknown
40 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 24:03:00 Male Espoir
41 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion 24:07:00 Male Juvenile
42 Oliver Bentley East Lancashire RC 24:08:00 Male Junior
43 Basil LeRoux Seamons CC 24:14:00 Male Vet
44 Louis Thomas-Messenger Macclesfield Wheelers 24:19:00 Male Espoir
45 David Bentley East Lancashire RC 24:20:00 Male Vet
46 Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Whs 24:31:00 Male Senior
47 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 24:34:00 Male Vet
48 Philip Maffei Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 24:35:00 Male Senior
49 Richard Coates Leek Cyclists’ Club 24:42:00 Male Vet
50 Max Bentley East Lancashire RC 24:48:00 Male Juvenile
51 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club 24:50:00 Male Vet
52 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC 24:54:00 Male Vet
53 Jeff Upton Stockport Tri Club(2017) 24:55:00 Male Vet
54 Rob Kirk, Withington Wheelers 24:57:00 Male Vet
55 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers 25:05:00 Male Vet
56 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers 25:09:00 Male Vet
57 Pab Maddox Niteriders 25:18:00 Male Vet
57 William Howarth East Lancashire RC 25:18:00 Male Vet
59 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:24:00 Male Vet
60 Paul Dentith Congleton CC 25:26:00 Male Vet
60 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC 25:26:00 Male Vet
62 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC 25:33:00 Male Vet
63 Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier Road Club 25:35:00 Male Vet
64 David Ireland East Lancashire RC 25:39:00 Male Vet
65 Graeme McCulloch Stretford Wheelers CC 25:40:00 Male Vet
66 Stephen Glenwright VTTA (Merseyside) 25:55:00 Male Vet
67 Steve Marlow Weaver Valley CC 26:00:00 Male Vet
68 Kenny Mitchell Manchester Triathlon Club 26:06:00 Male Vet
69 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC 26:10:00 Male Vet
70 Steve McQuade Crewe Clarion Whs 26:19:00 Male Vet
70 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 26:19:00 Male Vet
72 Simon Darby Salford Cycling Club 26:32:00 Male Senior
73 David Trippier East Lancashire RC 26:40:00 Male Vet
74 Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier Road Club 26:41:00 Male Vet
75 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 27:09:00 Male Vet
76 Chris Rix Salford Cycling Club 27:23:00 Male Senior
77 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers 27:42:00 Male Vet
78 Graeme Evans Mersey Roads Club 28:14:00 Male Vet
79 Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 28:24:00 Male Vet
80 Malcolm Orrell Seamons CC 28:32:00 Male Senior
81 Peter Matthew East Lancashire RC 32:16:00 Male Vet
82 John Ashworth East Lancashire RC 34:31:00 Male Vet
83 Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 34:54:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique