William Draper fastest in the Penrice 25 Mile Time Trial, round 3 of the Quinn Legal MVW Race Series on the Isle of Man
Result: Penrice 25 Mile TT
Wildlife Park, Ballaugh.
Organiser: Brian Johnson – Manx Viking Wheelers CC
Organising Club/Organisation: Manx Viking Wheelers
1 William Draper Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom S
2 Gianni Epifani Manx Viking Wheelers CC B
3 Maximus Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team J
4 Daniel Curtis Manx Viking Wheelers CC M
5 Jimmy Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team S
6 Mark Harrison Manx Mountain Bike Club B
7 Mark Horsthuis S
8 Benjamin Christian Equiom Iom Junior Cycling Team J
9 Harry Cain Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team J
10 Ryan Downey Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby S
11 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man YA
12 William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man YA
13 Leslie Corran Manx Mountain Bike Club A
14 Jeff Plowman Manx Viking Wheelers CC A
15 Adam Scarffe Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team J
16 Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man YA
17 Mike Clough Manx Viking Wheelers CC B
18 Jack Christian Team Rl360 Isle Of Man YA
19 Joel Newman Manx Mountain Bike Club M
20 Chris Tierney Manx Mountain Bike Club D
21 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man YA
22 Richard Lardner Burke Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom M
23 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man YA
24 Simon Skillicorn Manx Viking Wheelers CC B
25 Brendan Downey Manx Mountain Bike Club S
26 Nigel Tebay Manx Viking Wheelers CC A
27 Ross Thorley Manx Mountain Bike Club S
28 Chris Kneen Manx Viking Wheelers CC S
29 Nigel Clucas Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom C
30 Steven Looker Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom D
31 Peter O’Shea Manx Viking Wheelers CC D
32 Craig Hindle Manx Viking Wheelers CC B
33 Adam Swales Manx Viking Wheelers CC M
34 Neil Morrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC B
35 Sally Walker Manx Viking Wheelers CC E
36 Tony Varley Manx Viking Wheelers CC E
37 Kathryn Priest Manx Viking Wheelers CC C
38 Peter Shimmin Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom D
39 Matthew Cox Manx Viking Wheelers CC B
40 David Curtis Manx Mountain Bike Club S
41 Colin Whiteway Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom D
42 Ellen Barker Team OnForm J
43 Lynsey Elliott Manx Tri Club D
44 Andrew Jowett Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom A
45 Chris Mitchell Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby B
46 Richard Thomas Manx Viking Wheelers CC A
47 Eleanor Davies Manx Viking Wheelers CC B
48 Peter Bradley Manx Viking Wheelers CC A
49 Steve Ormerod Manx Viking Wheelers CC C
50 Dave Thomas Manx Viking Wheelers CC A
51 Matthew Haddow Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom A
52 Eddie Fryer Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom G
53 Claire Cavanagh Manx Viking Wheelers CC D
Age Category Winners
YA James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man
J Maximus Walker Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team
S William Draper Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom
M Daniel Curtis Manx Viking Wheelers CC
A Leslie Corran Manx Mountain Bike Club
B Gianni Epifani Manx Viking Wheelers CC
C Nigel Clucas Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom
D Chris Tierney Manx Mountain Bike Club
E Sally Walker Manx Viking Wheelers CC
G Eddie Fryer Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)