Junior Joshua Sandman fastest in the Ludlow CC 10 mile time trial on Saturday, Charlotte Chapman was fastest woman
Result: Ludlow CC 10m TT
1 Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performance J 19:40
2 Matt Garthwaite SCCA Private Member S 20:10
3 Daniel Watts SCCA Private Member S 20:57
4 Simon Garrett Worcester St.Johns CC V 21:01
5 Jon Howard Team Echelon V 21:09
6 Tim Wood Team Echelon V 21:19
7 Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery RT V 21:25
8 Matt Gibbons Nova Raiders S 21:39
9 Christopher Halford Wrekinsport CC V 21:45
10 Ian Nisbett Hafren CC V 21:47
10 Kieran Morris Oswestry Paragon CC J 21:47
12 Nigel Jones Stourbridge Velo V 21:50
12 Simon Adcook Worcester St.Johns V 21:50
14 Bryn Davies Hafren CC V 21:58
15 Gary Walters Ludlow Brewery RT V 22:00
16 Andrew Overton Successcycling.co.uk V 22:01
17 Alex Leek SCCA Private Member S 22:08
17 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo V 22:08
19 David Dickerson Team Echelon V 22:19
20 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders S 22:22
21 James Griffiths Clee Cycles V 22:33
22 Scott Harris Nova Raiders V 22:38
23 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo V 22:47
24 Chris Davies Ludlow Brewery RT V 23:07
25 William Hints Ludlow CC J 23:08
26 William Baugh Ludlow CC V 23:10
27 Adam Mumford Wrekinsport CC S 23:11
28 Andy Maxwell Nova Raiders S 23:21
29 Michael Stephens Hereford Tri Club V 23:48
30 Clancy Wilson Ludlow CC V 23:57
31 Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC V 24:00
32 Steven Ford Nova Raiders V 24:03
33 Neil Turner Hereford Tri Club V 24:08
34 Dave Moore Wrekinsport CC V 24:10
35 Adam Roberts Nova Raiders V 24:18
36 David Drew North Shropshire Wheelers V 24:25
37 Charlotte Chapman Nova Raiders W 24:26
38 Steve Chapman Nova Raiders V 24:43
39 John Robertson Mid Shropshire Wheelers V 24:49
40 Richard Goddard Newport Shropshire CC V 24:55
41 Jenny Newton Nova Raiders WV 25:12
42 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers V 25:17
43 Paul Mulready Stourbridge Velo V 25:23
44 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers V 25:50
44 Dave York Mid Shropshire Wheelers V 25:50
46 Michael Collins Bristol South CCV 25:51
47 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers WV 25:56
48 David Wilson North-Shropshire Wheelers V 26:04
49 Ed Hadley Hereford Wheelers V 26:46
50 Steve Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers CC V 26:50
51 Graziano Abbatiello VC Sevale V 26:56
52 Matthew Hale Newport Shropshire CC S 27:07
53 Mike Williams Hereford Wheelers V 27:18
54 Simon Davis VTTA Midlands Group V 27:51
55 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC V 27:52
56 Juliet Suddaby Mid Shropshire Wheelers WV 27:56
57 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC V 27:59
58 Steve Grice Newport Shropshire CC V 28:14
59 David Sykes Glasgow Green CC V 29:09
60 Norman Fenn Tricycle Association V 30:45
61 Mick Gray Wyre Forest CRC V 31:40
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique