Chris Childs (cat 3/4) and Charlotte Mitchell (cat 2/3/4) winners at the Wyre Forest Spring Road Races on Sunday at Martley, Worcestershire
Result: Wyre Forest Spring Road Race
1 Chris Childs Clee Cycles
2 Stephen Vanes Successcycling.co.uk
3 Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club
4 Alexander Coates Pro Vision Race Team
5 James Pheysey Halesowen A & CC
6 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC
7 James Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk
8 Daniel Tyrie Cotswold Veldrijden
9 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
10 Rhys Jones Ludlow Brewery Race Team
11 Christian Edwards Wyre Forest CRC
12 Dean Jones Ely Race Club
13 Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC
14 Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk
15 Nick Morris Clee Cycles
16 Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo
17 Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors
18 Stuart Smith Lichfield City CC
19 Samuel Jones Wyre Forest CRC
20 Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC
21 Tom Turner Ely Race Club
22 Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club
23 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC
24 Simon Styles Recycles RCC
25 Tom Mansfield 365velo Racing club
26 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC
27 Jonathan Oxley Ride 24/7
28 James Gibney West Midlands Police CC
29 Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC
30 Matthew Humpage Clee Cycles
31 Nicholas McKinley The Cycle Studio Core Telecom RPC
32 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC
33 Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers
34 Luke Rowell Halesowen A & CC
35 Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona
36 Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo
37 Jonathan Rawlings The Cycle Studio Core Telecom RPC
38 Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael
39 James Kirk Ely Race Club
40 Ollie Morgan Team Echelon
41 Daniel Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club
42 Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden
43 Sam Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
44 George Beck Bikestrong-KTM
45 Alastair Kay VeloVitesse
46 James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC
47 Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT
48 Edward Silverton Morvelo Basso RT
49 James Duncan Wyre Forest CRC
50 Matt Dowler Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
51 Daniel Morris Halesowen A & CC
52 Steven Ingram Apache Brave Racing
53 Adam Pardoe Successcycling.co.uk
54 Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club
55 Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers
56 Wayne Jones Stratford CC
57 Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC
58 Darren Morgan Ely Race Club
59 Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers
60 Stewart Ball Successcycling.co.uk
61 Richard Butterfield Velo Club Bristol
62 James Banks Ely Race Club
63 Tim Spencer Ludlow Brewery Race Team
64 James Mcgough Recycles RCC
65 John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
66 Paul Turner The Cycle Studio Core Telecom RPC
67 Robert Finch Arctic Tacx RT
68 Kieren Turner-Owen
69 Michael Boddice Successcycling.co.uk
70 Craig Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC
71 David Nath The Cycle Studio Core Telecom RPC
… continued after advert
Womens Results
1 Charlotte Mitchell Newport Phoenix CC
2 Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers
3 Sophie White Team Empella
4 Melissa- Brand Cycle Team OnForm
5 Laura Fenwick Velo Club Venta
6 Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC
7 Emma Spandrzyk Paramount CRT
8 Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC
9 Leah Ball Successcycling.co.uk
10 Charlotte Barnard Velo Vitesse
11 Vicky Wilkinson Velo Vitesse
12 Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club
13 Rebecca Lane Worcester St Johns CC
14 Sophie Fennell Performance Cycles
15 Susanna OShaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC
16 Fiona Turner Team V-Sprint Racing
17 Rachel Lamine Wyre Forest CRC
18 Andrea Turner Worcester St Johns CC
19 Sam Clarke Worcester St Johns CC
20 Jackie Fowler Team V-Sprint Racing
21 Sarah Watmore Worcester S
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique