Joshua Dean and Danielle Shrosbree winners at the first of the 2018 Full Gas Summer Circuit Series at London’s Velopark on Wednesday May 2)
Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 1
Cat 3/4 Women
1 Danielle Shrosbree CC London
2 Catriona Forrest Rapha Cycling Club
3 Amy Marks CC London
4 Heather Mayer CC London
5 Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers CC
6 Laura Lacey Rapha Cycling Club
7 Kate MacLeod Twickenham CC
8 Donna Dale Walden Velo
9 Jen Kingwill Twickenham CC
10 Esme Cole Kingston Wheelers CC
11 Abigail Langley Thanet RC
12 Maeve Savage London Dynamo
13 Sarah Whitehead Twickenham CC
14 Catherine Grayson Velociposse
15 Lillian Choy London Dynamo
16 Ruth Coverdale
17 Helena Knightley BellaVelo
18 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team
19 Judit Szarka
20 Yewande Adesida Velociposse
21 Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse
22 Sally White Velociposse
23 Lucy Copper
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Joshua Dean Brixton Cycles Club
2 Iain McNaught CC London
3 Andrew Burpitt
4 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club
5 Conor Dash Cycling Club Hackney
6 James Marsland Cadence Cycling Performance
7 Bradley Shenton Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Jeffrey Pillon London Dynamo
9 Greg Durant
10 Calum Jackson Islington Cycling Club
11 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Hub Vélo
12 Jack Sadler Islington Cycling Club
13 Tom Vose London Dynamo
14 Jack Eddy London Dynamo
15 Michael Edmunds Walden Velo
16 Eoghan Gill
17 Ross Pirie Cycling Club Hackney
18 Kristofer Middleton
19 Michael Martin Verulam CC
20 Chris Warburton Gateway Cycling
21 Paul Cundy PMR
22 Lee Hardiman
23 Thomas de Sousa
24 Oliver Jackson
25 Tom McMullen
26 Paul Webster Rye & District Wheelers
27 David Watkins Barclays Cycling Club
28 Rob Graham Cycling Club Hackney
29 David Pettitt Southborough & District Whls
30 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
31 James Filsell Islington Cycling Club
32 James Shaw CC London
33 Gavin Nolan 6AM Cycling
34 James Currie Southborough & District Whls
35 Jack Morrish CC London
36 Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique