Brett Harwood fastest in the VC Long Eaton 25 mile Time Trial on the A25/16 (May 5); Jessica Denman fastest woman
Result: VC Long Eaton 25m TT
1 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:21:00 Male Vet
2 David Mead Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 54:29:00 Male Vet
3 Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill / Vanguard 55:47:00 Male Vet
4 Leon Wright Race Hub 56:11:00 Male Senior
5 Michael Smith Raw Sport 56:16:00 Male Senior
6 Richard Jennings Army Cycling Union 57:12:00 Male Senior
7 Peter Boyes TS Racing Team – OTR 59:20:00 Male Senior
8 Alan Cooke Peak Road Club 59:59:00 Male Vet
9 Jason Seabridge Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 01:00:27 Male Vet
10 Matthew Stretton Coalville Whs 01:00:48 Male Junior
11 Richard Boot Beeston Cycling Club 01:03:31 Male Vet
12 Samuel Clifton Velo Club Long Eaton 01:03:48 Male Senior
13 Ben Startin Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 01:05:38 Male Vet
14 Ryan Ballard Team Bottrill / Vanguard 01:06:30 Male Senior
15 Andy Lear Velo Club Rutland 01:07:10 Male Vet
16 Chris Redding Derby Triathlon Club 01:07:36 Male Vet
17 Peter Lavine Team Bottrill / Vanguard 01:08:16 Male Vet
18 Jessica Denman Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:08:30 Female Senior
19 PETER ALFANO Mark White Coaching RT 01:09:07 Male Senior
20 Melissa Denman Ilkeston Cycle Club 01:09:54 Female Senior
21 John Shelton-Smith Coalville Whs 01:10:20 Male Vet
22 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham 01:10:27 Male Vet
23 Howard Rowan Brown Coalville Whs 01:19:22 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director