Nicholas Cooper & Thomas Cornforth winners at round 6 of the Lewis Balyckyi Glasdon Crit Series on Thursday
Results – Lewis Balyckyi Crit Series 6
E/1/2/3
1 Nicholas Cooper
2 Tom Lowe Crimson Performance RT
3 Oliver Huszar Crimson Performance RT
4 Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC
5 Gavin Berry Lune RCC
6 Alistair Thomas Crimson Performance RT
7 Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team
8 David Parrington Hoppers Rollers
9 Andrew Smith Seamons CC
10 Michael Wilson Better Cycling
11 Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers
12 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers
13 Martin Lefley Bella in Sella
14 Tim Benson Barrow Central Wheelers
15 David Reece TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
16 Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD
17 Callum Belfield Team ASL-Bolton
18 Guy Jones Harry Middleton CC
19 Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers
20 Adam Rowlandson Bella in Sella
21 James Claydon Bill Nickson RT
3/4
1 Thomas Cornforth University Of Manchester CC
2 Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers
3 Guy Jones Harry Middleton CC
4 Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers
5 Chris Roughley Lancashire RC
6 Bruce Boles University Of Manchester CC
7 Ben Horrobin Horwich CC
8 Jake Jones Rhos-on-Sea Cycling Club
9 Tim Benson Barrow Central Wheelers
10 Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers
11 Jonathan Acton North Cheshire Clarion
12 Stefan Gorton
13 John Nottingham Seamons CC
14 Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club
15 Charlie Paige Green Jersey RT
16 Martin Lefley Bella in Sella
17 David Barker Chorley CC
18 Samuel Carmichael Innovation Racing
19 Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers
20 Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD
21 Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club
22 Chris Morgan St Helens CRC
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique