Matthew Senter fastest in the VC Norwich 25 mile time trial on May 12; Denise Hurren fastest woman
Result: VC Norwich 25m TT
1 Matthew Senter Team Velovelocity 47:52:00 Male Senior
2 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Whs 48:46:00 Male Juvenile
3 Joe Skipper Team Skipper 48:55:00 Male Senior
4 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity 48:56:00 Male Senior
5 Jack Brown Cambridge University CC 48:57:00 Male Espoir
6 Toby Cowell Cambridge University CC 49:03:00 Male Espoir
7 Matt O’Brien Plomesgate CC 49:10:00 Male Vet
8 Alistair Golby Cambridge University CC 49:24:00 Male Espoir
9 Iain Robertson Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 51:47:00 Male Vet
10 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich 51:53:00 Male Vet
11 Matt Ratcliffe North Norfolk Whs 51:54:00 Male Vet
12 Steve Cave Plomesgate CC 52:20:00 Male Vet
13 Adrian Pettitt Stowmarket & District CC 52:40:00 Male Vet
14 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 52:57:00 Male Vet
15 John Swindells Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 53:04:00 Male Vet
16 Ben Keeley Team Velovelocity 53:11:00 Male Senior
17 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 53:18:00 Male Vet
18 Neil Empson Anglia Velo 53:36:00 Male Senior
19 Geoff Frost Team Velovelocity 53:37:00 Male Vet
20 David Crisp 3T-RACING 53:39:00 Male Vet
21 Lee Garrod Sole Bay Cycle Sport 53:44:00 Male Vet
22 Mark Lloyd 3T-RACING 53:53:00 Male Vet
23 Aidan Bond North Norfolk Whs 53:54:00 Male Vet
24 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 54:02:00 Male Senior
25 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C 54:03:00 Male Senior
26 Phil Lee Wisbech Whs 54:18:00 Male Vet
27 James Rush CC Sudbury 54:26:00 Male Vet
28 Chris Steward CC Sudbury 55:06:00 Male Senior
29 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC 55:21:00 Male Vet
30 James Walsgrove Ride Harder 55:27:00 Male Senior
31 Denise Hurren Sole Bay Cycle Sport 55:57:00 Female Vet
32 Becky Schofield Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 56:00:00 Female Senior
33 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs 56:04:00 Male Vet
34 Gary Smith Team Velovelocity 56:13:00 Male Vet
35 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 56:19:00 Male Vet
36 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 56:23:00 Male Vet
37 Dan FOSTER 3T-RACING 56:28:00 Male Vet
38 Carl Murley Wisbech Whs 56:29:00 Male Vet
39 Mark Smart VC Norwich 56:57:00 Male Vet
40 Joe Empson Anglia Velo 57:07:00 Male Vet
41 Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC 57:13:00 Male Vet
42 Chris Roberts Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 57:17:00 Male Vet
43 Luke Hurst Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 57:25:00 Male Senior
44 Daniel Nichols Anglia Velo 57:26:00 Male Senior
45 Mark Ready Diss & District CC 57:27:00 Male Vet
46 Martin Pyne Anglia Velo 57:32:00 Male Vet
47 Jules Claxton Great Yarmouth C C 57:38:00 Male Senior
48 Ann Shuttleworth Braintree Velo CRC 59:36:00 Female Vet
49 John Grayston Norwich A B C 59:39:00 Male Vet
50 Peter Johnson Norwich A B C 59:53:00 Male Vet
51 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C 01:00:25 Male Vet
52 Paul White Diss & District CC 01:02:30 Male Vet
53 N J Parravani CC Breckland 01:02:53 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands