Kyle Gordon winner of the category 3/4 Miltonduff Road Race at Elgin in Scotland
Result: Miltonduff Road Race
1 Kyle Gordon RT 23
2 Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club
3 Michael Gordon Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
4 Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC
5 Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC
6 Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club
7 Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team
8 Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
9 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC
10 Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
11 Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC
12 Chris Main Velocity 44 RT
13 Peter Ettles RT 23
14 Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC
15 Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC
16 Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club
17 Steve Cunningham Deeside Thistle CC
18 Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC
19 Craig Breetzke Moray Cycle Racing Team
20 Andrew Leith Ythan CC
21 Tony Hicks
22 Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT
23 Simon Arnot Angus Bike Chain
24 Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC
25 Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles
26 David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
27 Andrew Macleod Caithness CC
28 Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles
29 Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club
30 Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA
31 David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC
32 Andrew Scouller Ythan CC
33 James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club
34 Darren Dean Moray Firth Cycling Club
35 Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club
36 Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC
37 Mark Madigan Elgin CC
38 Marc Roberts Elgin CC
39 James MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club
40 Darren Stewart Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
41 David Deans Deeside Thistle CC
42 Kyle Cartmell RT 23
43 Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles
44 Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC
45 Luke Williams Moray Firth Cycling Club
46 Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC
47 Toby Dobbs Wick Wheelers Cycle Club
48 Franco McSherry Pedal Power RT
49 Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats
50 Jacqueline Ross Ecosse Northboats
51 Arendijus Dyra Moray Firth Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)