Christina Wiejak and Niall Paterson winners at the Muckle CC Road Races at Ponteland on Sunday (May 13)
Result: Muckle CC Road Races
WOMEN
1 Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers
2 Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
3 Amy Graham Boompods EDCO NRG
4 Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG
5 Fiona Turnbull YRDP
6 Laura Tissiman York Cycleworks
7 Susan Paterson Honister ’92
8 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club
9 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo
10 Miriam Jessett Boompods EDCO NRG
11 Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG
12 Rebecca Smith Muckle Cycle Club
13 Claire Cook Muckle Cycle Club
14 Leanne Smith North Tyneside Riders
15 Mary O’shea Tickhill Velo
16 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC
17 Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing
18 Teri Bayliss GS Metro
19 Amy Hugill
20 Jen McMahon Muckle Cycle Club
… continued after advert
MEN
1 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria
2 Michael Gill EMC
3 Samuel Davies Muckle Cycle Club
4 Michael Smith Reifen Racing
5 Wilson Brown Cycleways-SG Petch
6 Nick Spencer Blumilk.com
7 David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu…
8 Tom Harcourt T1Diabetes.info
9 John Davidson Reifen Racing
10 Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC
11 Shaun Brannan Muckle Cycle Club
12 Lee Thomas Cuthbertson North Tyneside Riders
13 Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo
14 Joshua Guest Manilla GRN Cycling
15 Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo
16 Nick Kalson Reifen Racing
17 Richard Skinner Blumilk.com
18 Jason Hurt Ribble Cycling
19 Ashley Winterbottom Army Cycling Union
20 Robert Noble Prima Team Racing
20 Scot David Whitfield Blaydon Cycle Club
21 Paul Richardson Manilla GRN Cycling
22 David Diston Muckle Cycle Club
23 Graeme Kirton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu…
25 Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club
26 Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling
27 Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club
28 Craig Summersgill Rock to Roll CC
29 Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC
30 Russell Bayliss GS Metro
31 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing
32 Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club
33 Scott Wilson Manilla GRN Cycling
34 Damon Devine Reifen Racing
35 Craig Palmer Prima Team Racing
36 Iain Turnbull Prima Team Racing
37 Alastair Bailey GS Metro
38 Jamie Pattison Cycleways-SG Petch
39 Richard Wood Muckle Cycle Club
40 Richard Lewis Reifen Racing
41 Gavin Thompson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu…
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands