Adam Holleyman fastest in the TeamSpy 10 mile time trial on May 17; Hollie Dowling fastest woman
Result: TeamSpy 10m TT
1 Adam Holleyman Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 22:02 Male Senior
2 Dave Dent GS Stella 22:22 Male Vet
3 Clint Oliver TeamSpy 22:27 Male Vet
4 Lee Rutland Bike Jockey CC 22:41 Male Senior
5 James Veal TeamSpy 22:47 Male Vet
6 Ian Hayden Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 22:54 Male Vet
7 Jason Hayles Wight Cycle Hire Visit Isle of Wight RT 23:04 Male Espoir
8 Martin Piper TeamSpy 23:21 Male Vet
9 James Pett Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 23:36 Male Senior
10 Paul Martin TeamSpy 23:38 Male Vet
11 Darren Cole Bike Jockey CC 23:44 Male Senior
12 Martin Sanders Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 23:53 Male Senior
13 Marcus Attridge Bike Jockey CC 24:20:00 Male Vet
14 Sean Williams Wight Tri 24:24:00 Male Vet
15 Alexander Paul TeamSpy 24:42:00 Male Senior
16 Kevin Foster Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team 24:57:00 Male Vet
17 Craig Wilson Wight Tri 25:09:00 Male Vet
18 Nick Kenney Wight Tri 25:12:00 Male Vet
19 Daniel Morgan Wight Tri 25:16:00 Male Senior
20 Robbie Southwell TeamSpy 25:22:00 Male Senior
21 Rollo Dixon TeamSpy 25:23:00 Male Senior
22 Stuart Dyer Wight Tri 25:33:00 Male Vet
23 Hollie Dowling Wight Cycle Hire Visit Isle of Wight RT 25:40:00 Female Espoir
24 Oliver Nolan Wight Cycle Hire Visit Isle of Wight RT 25:53:00 Male Junior
25 Dale Buckett Bike Jockey CC 25:54:00 Male Senior
26 Martin Jackson Wight Tri 25:55:00 Male Vet
27 Courtney Edmonds Bike Jockey CC 25:59:00 Female Senior
28 John Allen Wight Cycle Hire Visit Isle of Wight RT 26:36:00 Male Vet
29 Michelle Lock GS Stella 27:17:00 Female Vet
30 Angus White West Wight Wheelers 27:23:00 Male Vet
31 Steve Gratton Wight Tri 28:41:00 Male Vet
31 Luke Spandley West Wight Wheelers 28:41:00 Male Senior
33 Russ Mellor Wight Tri 28:53:00 Male Vet
34 Suzy Russell TeamSpy 28:58:00 Female Senior
35 Mandy Womack TeamSpy 29:18:00 Female Vet
36 Sophie Nolan Wight Cycle Hire Visit Isle of Wight RT 30:12:00 Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)