A ’46’ for Adam Duggleby in the VTTA Nottm & East Mids 25 mile time trial on the A25/34 (Saturday, May 19); Karen Ledger fastest woman
Result: VTTA Nottm & East Mids 25m TT
1 Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo 46:57:00 Male Senior
2 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill / Vanguard 47:16:00 Male Senior
3 Jonathan Wears NOPINZ 49:24:00 Male Senior
4 John Lucock Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 49:38:00 Male Senior
5 Leon Wright Race Hub 49:51:00 Male Senior
6 William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Club 49:55:00 Male Espoir
7 Michael Smith Raw Sport 50:39:00 Male Senior
8 Robert Gibbons Team Klincutapparel.com 50:59:00 Male Vet
9 Paul Atkins Kenilworth Whs 51:11:00 Male Vet
10 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill / Vanguard 51:20:00 Male Senior
11 Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC 51:22:00 Male Senior
12 Paul Cox wattbike.com 51:23:00 Male Senior
13 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 51:24:00 Male Vet
14 Patrick Gould Matlock CC 51:50:00 Male Vet
15 Richard Oakes Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 51:52:00 Male Vet
16 Michiel Vaal Team Backstedt Bike Performance 52:05:00 Male Vet
17 Sean Vincent Team Bottrill / Vanguard 52:26:00 Male Vet
18 Chris Ward Team Swift 52:39:00 Male Vet
19 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 52:47:00 Male Vet
20 Chris Ledger Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:00:00 Male Vet
21 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 53:24:00 Male Vet
22 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:28:00 Male Vet
23 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:35:00 Male Vet
24 Karen Ledger Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:44:00 Female Vet
25 Giles White Sherwood CC 54:03:00 Male Vet
26 Russell Kingston Madison Genesis 54:17:00 Male Vet
27 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 54:19:00 Male Vet
28 Alan Cooke Peak Road Club 54:24:00 Male Vet
29 Richard Boot Beeston Cycling Club 54:26:00 Male Vet
30 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:50:00 Male Vet
31 Ed Tarelli Race Hub 55:05:00 Male Vet
32 Ian Wroblewski Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 55:20:00 Male Vet
33 Neil Holden Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 55:45:00 Male Vet
34 Jez Willows Velo Club Flintham 56:05:00 Male Vet
35 Chris Sprott Leicester Forest CC 56:14:00 Male Vet
36 Ed Watson Ratae RC 56:26:00 Male Vet
37 Richard Dixon Team Swift 56:32:00 Male Vet
38 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC 56:37:00 Male Vet
39 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis 56:39:00 Male Vet
40 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC 56:53:00 Male Senior
41 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 57:08:00 Male Vet
42 Chris Draper Sherwood CC 57:11:00 Male Vet
42 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 57:11:00 Male Vet
44 Becky Murley Wisbech Whs 57:16:00 Female Vet
45 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club 57:17:00 Male Vet
46 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC 57:18:00 Male Vet
47 John Gadie Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 57:24:00 Male Vet
48 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club 57:30:00 Male Vet
49 Alex Deck Rutland Cycling Club 57:40:00 Female Vet
50 Simon Geraci Team Swift 57:41:00 Male Vet
51 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 57:49:00 Male Vet
52 Ben Startin Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 57:52:00 Male Vet
53 Dale Norris Leicester Forest CC 58:08:00 Male Vet
54 Stephen I’Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:12:00 Male Vet
55 Wendy Gooding Team Bottrill / Vanguard 58:23:00 Female Vet
56 John Hind Bolsover and District CC 58:29:00 Male Vet
57 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC 58:38:00 Male Vet
58 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:03:00 Male Vet
59 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 59:36:00 Male Vet
60 Nicholas Hitchens Peterborough CC 59:41:00 Male Vet
61 Carl Murley Wisbech Whs 59:56:00 Male Vet
62 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC 01:00:04 Male Vet
62 David Yarham Peterborough CC 01:00:04 Male Vet
64 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 01:00:05 Male Vet
65 Maria Mulleady Team Swift 01:00:13 Female Senior
66 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club 01:00:16 Male Vet
67 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:00:23 Male Vet
68 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham 01:00:33 Male Vet
69 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers 01:00:34 Male Vet
70 Simon Inman OVB 01:00:48 Male Vet
71 Kevin Humphreys Sherwood CC 01:01:23 Male Vet
72 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:01:36 Male Vet
73 Dave Bates South Pennine RC 01:02:07 Male Vet
74 Martin Hedley Witham Wheelers 01:02:09 Male Vet
75 David Manship Leicester Forest CC 01:02:18 Male Vet
76 Anthony Hardenberg Witham Wheelers 01:02:29 Male Vet
77 JEFFREY BOWLER South Pennine RC 01:02:37 Male Vet
78 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 01:02:40 Male Vet
79 Stephen Williams Stourbridge CC 01:02:59 Male Vet
80 Alan Parfrey Phoenix Velo 01:03:18 Male Vet
81 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC 01:03:24 Male Vet
82 Jo Corbett Mapperley CC 01:03:37 Female Vet
83 Michelle Morley Team Swift 01:03:52 Female Vet
84 Julie Lambourne TFN Triathlon Club 01:04:17 Female Vet
85 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 01:04:18 Male Vet
86 David Herd Witham Wheelers 01:04:53 Male Vet
87 Rod Weston Race Hub 01:04:58 Male Vet
87 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club 01:04:58 Male Vet
89 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club 01:05:03 Male Vet
90 Michael Church Rockingham Forest Whs 01:05:04 Male Vet
91 Sally Withey Team Swift 01:05:26 Female Vet
92 Simon Ward Welland Valley CC 01:05:44 Male Vet
93 Kathryn Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:05:56 Female Vet
94 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers 01:06:50 Male Vet
95 Roy Oakes South Pennine RC 01:08:11 Male Vet
96 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC 01:08:47 Male Vet
97 David York Ratae RC 01:11:03 Male Vet
98 Harry Cowley Chester RC 01:12:39 Male Vet
99 Clair Parfrey Phoenix Velo 01:12:51 Female Vet
100 Michael Spurr Leicestershire RC 01:13:28 Male Vet
101 Kenneth Stevens South Pennine RC 01:13:33 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique