Thomas Mein and Mary Wilkinson winners at the Blaydon Road Races in Northumberland on Sunday (May 20)
Result: Blaydon Road Races
3/4
1 Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing
2 Marcus Cram Blaydon Cycle Club
3 Gavin Richardson Sunderland Clarion CC
4 Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling
5 Nick Kalson Reifen Racing
6 John Davidson Reifen Racing
7 Nick Spencer Blumilk.com
8 Ellis McCoy GS Metro
9 Michael Smith Reifen Racing
10 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC
11 Wilson Brown Cycleways-SG Petch
12 Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Clu…
13 Lee Thomas Cuthbertson North Tyneside Riders
14 Graeme Kirton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu…
15 Russell Bayliss GS Metro
16 Andrew Hindmarch Muckle Cycle Club
17 Lee Ridden Reifen Racing
18 Craig Berry GS Metro
19 Jamie Pattison Cycleways-SG Petch
20 Daniel Pons Blaydon Cycle Club
21 Paul Richardson Manilla GRN Cycling
22 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch
23 Lee Ager Blaydon Cycle Club
24 Keith Melvin Rock to Roll CC
25 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com
26 Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo
27 Ben Osborne Blaydon Cycle Club
28 Stephen Moon Manilla GRN Cycling
29 Robert Noble Prima Team Racing
30 Darren Mudd Cycleways-SG Petch
31 Greg Charlton Muckle Cycle Club
32 Phillip Smith Manilla GRN Cycling
33 Paul Smith Reifen Racing
34 David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu…
35 Peter Prior Ashburn Wealth
36 Scot David Whitfield Blaydon Cycle Club
37 Danny O’Callaghan South Shields Velo Cycling Clu…
38 Matthew Foster Blaydon Cycle Club
39 Richard Lewis Reifen Racing
… continued after advert
2/3/4 Women
1 Mary Wilkinson Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
2 Anna Kay Storey Racing
3 Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation
4 Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG
5 Amy Graham Boompods EDCO NRG
6 Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing
7 Georgia Ashworth Team 22
8 Hannah Brand
9 Laura Tissiman York Cycleworks
10 Ellie Park Team 22
11 Jennifer Batey Boompods EDCO NRG
12 Susan Paterson Honister ’92
13 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club
14 Josie Cram
15 Jen McMahon Muckle Cycle Club
16 Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG
17 Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club
18 Dorothea Schriever Blaydon Cycle Club
19 Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC
20 Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing
21 Carrie Brookes North Tyneside Riders
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
Other News on VeloUK
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT