Will Bjergfelt, Kieron Goodwin, Michael Smith and Juliet Elliott winners at the Somerset Road Club Round 2 of the circuit race series on Saturday, May 19
Result: Somerset Road Club Round 2
E/1/2/3
1 William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team
2 Frederik Scheske Team Tor 2000 KALAS
3 Tom Nancarrow Latchem Sunwise Race Team
4 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS
5 William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
6 Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS
7 Ashley Fletcher BPF Cycling
8 Eliot Ward Crimson Performance Race Team
9 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
10 Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS
11 Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM
12 Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT
13 Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael
14 Michael Davis BIKESTRONG-KTM
15 Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran
3rd Cat only
1 Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team
2 Robert Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC
3 Wayne Hitchcott Team Tor 2000 KALAS
4 Leslie Thomas Tri UK
5 Geordie Stock
6 Michael Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC
7 Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls
8 Daniel Riggs Corsley Cycle Club
9 James Maddison Exeter Wheelers
10 James Brown Tri UK
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Michael Smith Plymouth Corinthian CC
2 Oscar Greenhalgh Somerset Road Club
3 Si Potter Mid Cornwall Cycling Club
4 Paul Burness-Moakes Mid Devon CC
5 Kelwyn Rogers Plymouth Corinthian CC
6 Chris Howarth Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
7 Charlie Stebbings
8 David Elliott One and All Cycling
9 Jeremy Stonehouse One and All Cycling
10 Alan Leach Exeter Wheelers
Cat 3/4 Women
1 Juliet Elliott Mid Devon CC
2 Lisa Chapman Somerset Road Club
3 Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers
4 Elizabeth Sanders University of Exeter Cycling C…
U16 Boys
1 Tyler Lindo Propello – Carb Cycles
2 Ben Woodland North Devon Wheelers
U14 Boys
1 Jacob Thomas Exeter Wheelers
2 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
3 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC
4 George Southon Team Tor 2000 KALAS
5 Thomas Birchall Mid Devon CC
6 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers
7 Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
8 Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity
9 James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
10 William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity
… continued after advert
U14 Girls
1 Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers
2 Emma Spriggs Taw Velo
U12 Boys
1 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers
2 Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins
3 George Watch Minehead Merlins
4 Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC
5 Noah Thomas Exeter Wheelers
U12 Girls
1 Emma Street Rutrainingtoday CC
U10 Boys
1 Louis Wright Minehead Merlins
2 Jed Claxton One and All Cycling
3 Rhys Cooke Taw Velo
4 Morgan Wilson Taw Velo
5 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC
6 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC
U10 Girls
1 Lily Wills Mid Devon CC
2 Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo
3 Orla White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
4 Ellie Chapman Somerset Road Club
U8 Boys
1 Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC
2 Oscar Chapman Somerset Road Club
3 Jamie Young Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
4 Alexander Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
U8 Girls
1 Edolie Wilson Taw Velo
2 Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
- BMCR Result: Pinvin Road Races
- Result – Men’s Peaks Two Day
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)