Stewart Burke fastest in the 10 mile time trial, week 7 of the Fife Midweek TT Series on Wednesday, May 23rd in Scotland
Result: Fife Midweek TT Series – Week 7
1 Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:03
2 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 21:04
3 Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC 21:04
4 Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team 21:22
5 Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team 21:43
6 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 22:13
7 Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles 22:19
8 Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO 22:26
9 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 22:46
10 David Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club 22:50
11 David Lindsay Stirling Bike Club 22:54
12 Stewart Duff Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu… 23:02
13 Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club 23:06
14 Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC 23:09
15 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC 23:13
16 Jonny May Edinburgh RC 23:32
17 Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC 23:39
18 Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC 23:43
19 Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC 23:43
20 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:57
21 Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:59
22 Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club 24:06
23 James Davidson Kennoway RC 24:08
24 Philip Morris Dundee Thistle RC 24:13
25 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 24:15
26 Robert Murray Kennoway RC 24:38
27 Graeme Naysmith Stirling Bike Club 24:48
28 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 25:00
29 Derek Gray Fife Century RC 25:02
30 Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC 25:03
31 Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture 25:10
32 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC 25:14
33 Craig Buchanan Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 25:16
34 David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC 25:18
35 John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club 25:34
36 George Carratt Fife Century RC 25:34
37 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC 25:35
38 Alex Marr Holburn Cycles 25:53
39 John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club 25:57
40 Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas 25:58
41 Keith Wallace Dunfermline CC 26:27
42 Alistair Bean St Christopher’s CC 26:41
43 Miriam Rennet Kinross CC 26:42
44 Alan Solway Kennoway RC 26:44
45 Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC 27:03
46 Andrew Walters Mukyriderz Cycling Club 27:03
47 Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club 27:04
48 Donnie Macleod Synergy Cycles 27:13
49 Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista 27:17
50 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 27:31
51 Sarah Williams Fife Century RC 27:48
52 Andrew Williams Fife Century RC 28:11
53 Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 28:12
54 Karen Knight Dundee Wheelers CC 28:19
55 David Bean Kennoway RC 28:21
56 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC 30:42
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch