Result: Surrey League Road Races

Bill Bell (3rd cat) and Jack Freeman (2/3 cats) winners in the Surrey League Road Races on Sunday, May 20 at Liphook

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Surrey League Road Race

Cat 2/3
1 Jack Freeman Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
2 Adam Moore
3 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing
4 Michael Guilford Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
5 Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC
6 Matt Owen WORX Factory Racing
7 Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo
8 Warren Jesse Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
9 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC
10 Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
11 Ben Huttly Brighton Mitre CC
12 Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team
13 Jamie Olsson Giro Prestige
14 Pat Wright Paceline RT
15 Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla
16 Matthew Bridge CHAINGANG Racing Team
17 Nick Martin Crawley Wheelers
18 David Murrell London Phoenix CC
19 Lewis Winfield VC Londres
20 John Hale WORX Factory Racing
21 Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC
22 Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club
23 Jake Yarranton
24 Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC
25 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
26 Ian Bray Addiscombe CC
27 Ray Wilson CHAINGANG Racing Team
28 Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna
29 Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
30 George Wells Cadence Cycling Performance
31 Peter Allan WyndyMilla
32 Ryan Smith
33 Richard Pearce Paceline RT
34 James Black London Dynamo
35 Will Ranoe
36 Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
37 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
… continued after advert

2018_MerlinCyclesAdvert

3rd Cat only
1 Bill Bell Bigfoot CC
2 Philip Palmer Twickenham CC
3 Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC
4 Jon Freeman Paceline RT
5 Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles
6 Christian Faires Blazing Saddles Cycles
7 Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks
8 Brian Cronin London Dynamo
9 Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles
10 Roger Theron VC Meudon
11 Andrew Stewart The Cycle Room
12 Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC
13 Neil Kerr Twickenham CC
14 Matt Cleaver Racing Club Ravenna
15 Mark Gray London Dynamo
16 Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna
17 Callum Slade WyndyMilla
18 Max Kingdon Paceline RT
19 Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers
20 Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC
21 Shaun King Kingston Wheelers CC
22 John Alderman GS Vecchi
23 Mark Trevis VC Meudon
24 Jeff Lamb GS Vecchi
25 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC
26 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club
27 Ollie Suatt VC Meudon
28 Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC
29 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC
30 Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna
31 Matthias Newsome Handsling Racing
32 James Cobb CHAINGANG Racing Team
33 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC
34 Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club
35 George Kingaby Addiscombe CC
36 Paul Hone Addiscombe CC
37 Joe Woodbury Kingston Wheelers CC
38 Connor Billings Addiscombe CC
39 Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team
40 Adam D’Arcy Kingston Wheelers CC
41 Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC
42 Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC
43 Mark Tonge Kingston Wheelers CC
44 James Knighton London Dynamo
45 Robert Waldram Twickenham CC
46 Ross Millard Brixton Cycles Club
47 Damien Breen Paceline RT
48 Tim Moody Addiscombe CC
49 Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo
50 Callum McQueen Pedal Heaven RT

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

TheHappyCog


Cycle Division’s New Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: