Alex Luhrs of Ribble Cycling and Anna Armstrong winners at round 6 of the Carlisle CA Evening Series on Thursday, May 24
Result: Carlisle CA Evening Series 6
E/1/2/3
1 Alex Luhrs Ribble Cycling
2 Matthew Atkinson Velo Club Cumbria
3 Zak Walker Honister ’92
4 Sean McColville Honister ’92
5 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers
6 Michael Smith Reifen Racing
7 Lloyd Wise Velo Club Cumbria
8 Emil Petrov Border City Wheelers CC
9 Stephen Air Prima Team Racing
10 Michael Sproul
11 Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria
12 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers
13 Craig Scott
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3/4
1 Anna Armstrong Boompods EDCO NRG
2 Femke Van Schelven Derwent Valley CC
3 Daisy Barnes Rock to Roll CC
4 Jill Woolaghan
5 Zoe Wilson
6 Mhairi Wear Beacon Wheelers
7 Susan Paterson Honister ’92
8 Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers
U12 Boys
1 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers
2 Matthew Bell Border City Wheelers CC
U10 Boys
1 Felix Cooper Beacon Wheelers
2 Toby Windsor Border City Wheelers CC
3 Harry Bell Border City Wheelers CC
4 Harry Wilson Border City Wheelers CC
5 Ewan McGrath Lakeland Sprinters
U8 Boys
1 Reuben McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club
2 Joel Bell Border City Wheelers CC
3 Tom Scott
4 Flynn McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club
5 Sam Scott
U8 Girls
1 Abbi Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club
2 Charlotte Bell Beacon Wheelers
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)