Kieron Davies fastest in the Bynea CC 25 mile Time Trial in Wales on May 27, Michelle Fishbourne fastest woman
Result: Bynea CC 25m TT
1 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO 50:19:00 Male Senior
2 Will Bjergfelt AeroCoach 52:19:00 Male C5
3 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 52:56:00 Male Senior
4 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 53:56:00 Male Senior
5 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC 57:28:00 Male Vet
6 Emyr Griffiths Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 58:09:00 Male Vet
7 Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 58:48:00 Male Vet
8 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club 59:11:00 Male Vet
9 Chris Jones Elite Cycling 59:17:00 Male Vet
10 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC 59:38:00 Male Vet
11 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 59:41:00 Male Vet
12 Robert Hughes Rhondda Triathlon Club 01:00:38 Male Vet
13 Neil Gregory Port Talbot Whs CC 01:00:44 Male Vet
14 David Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club 01:00:51 Male Senior
15 Alex John Cycle Specific 01:01:48 Male Senior
16 Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo 01:01:55 Male Vet
17 Peter Hollins Chester Triathlon Club 01:02:11 Male Vet
18 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club 01:02:14 Male Vet
19 David Astins Pembrokeshire Velo 01:03:31 Male Vet
20 Andrew Rees Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 01:03:35 Male Vet
21 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club 01:03:49 Male Vet
22 Ross Morgan Port Talbot Whs CC 01:03:51 Male Senior
23 Michelle Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performance 01:04:31 Female Vet
24 Nathan Miles Pembrokeshire Velo 01:04:42 Male Vet
25 Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club 01:05:42 Male Vet
26 Mark Rooke Rhondda Triathlon Club 01:05:46 Male Vet
27 Huw MORGAN Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 01:06:18 Male Vet
28 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 01:06:56 Male Vet
29 Celia Boothman Pembrokeshire Velo 01:06:58 Female Vet
30 Danielle Flawn Cycle Specific 01:07:36 Female Senior
31 Richard Goddard Newport (Shropshire) CC 01:07:46 Male Vet
32 Kevin Bessant Bynea Cycling Club 01:08:25 Male Vet
33 Antony Howell Port Talbot Whs CC 01:09:08 Male Vet
34 Paul Rees Bynea Cycling Club 01:09:52 Male Vet
35 Caryl Williams-Ford Bynea Cycling Club 01:10:42 Female Vet
36 Tomos Perkins Towy Riders 01:13:42 Male Juvenile
37 Paul Griffiths Cardiff Ajax CC 01:22:41 Male Vet
38 AUSTIN HEATH Bynea Cycling Club 01:22:56 Male Vet
39 Shirley Howell Port Talbot Whs CC 01:23:20 Female Vet
40 Diane Hynam Bynea Cycling Club 01:23:35 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)