Startsheets for the men’s and women’s Tour Series events in Stevenage – spot the World Champion making his debut?
Tour Series Stevenage – Startsheets
Women
1 Annie Simpson GBR Trek-Drops
3 Lizzie Holden GBR Trek-Drops
4 Manon Lloyd GBR Trek-Drops
7 Lucy Shaw GBR Trek-Drops
20 Jess Roberts GBR Team Breeze
21 Megan Barker GBR Team Breeze
22 Rhona Callander GBR Team Breeze
24 Ellie Dickinson GBR Team Breeze
26 Rebecca Raybould GBR Team Breeze
41 Rebecca Durrell GBR Storey Racing
43 Monica Dew GBR Storey Racing
44 Neah Evans GBR Storey Racing
45 Ejay Harris GBR Storey Racing
50 Emily Nelson GBR Storey Racing
63 Anna Henderson GBR Team OnForm
64 Gabriella Homer GBR Team OnForm
67 Charmaine Porter GBR Team OnForm
70 Alicia Speake GBR Team OnForm
72 Sian Botteley GBR Team OnForm
80 Nikki Juniper GBR NJC-Biemme-Echelon
82 Madelaine Gammons GBR NJC-Biemme-Echelon
83 Jennifer Powell GBR NJC-Biemme-Echelon
84 Gabriella Shaw GBR NJC-Biemme-Echelon
85 Jo Tindley GBR NJC-Biemme-Echelon
100 Emily Kay GBR Torelli-Brother
103 Nikki Kovacs AUS Torelli-Brother
108 Laura Massey GBR Torelli-Brother
109 Alice Sharpe IRL Torelli-Brother
121 Elizabeth Bennett GBR Jadan – Weldtite Vive Le Velo
122 Olivia Bent GBR Jadan – Weldtite Vive Le Velo
123 Georgia Bullard GBR Jadan – Weldtite Vive Le Velo
130 Christine Robson GBR Jadan – Weldtite Vive Le Velo
132 Emily Wadsworth GBR Jadan – Weldtite Vive Le Velo
140 Charlotte Broughton GBR Admiral LIV AWOL
141 Hannah Bayes GBR Admiral LIV AWOL
144 Hannah Graveney GBR Admiral LIV AWOL
146 Lauren Higham GBR Admiral LIV AWOL
148 Clover Murray GBR Admiral LIV AWOL
162 Lauren Humphreys GBR Boompods EDCO NRG
163 Rachel Jary GBR Boompods EDCO NRG
166 Ellen McDermott IRL Boompods EDCO NRG
168 Laurie Pestana GBR Boompods EDCO NRG
171 Rosie Walsh GBR Boompods EDCO NRG
186 Olha Kulynych UKR YRDP
187 Victoria Lovett GBR YRDP
188 Savannah Morgan GBR YRDP
189 Hannah Righini-Brand GBR YRDP
190 Poppy Thompson GBR YRDP
204 Georgie Panchaud GBR Bianchi Dama
205 Alex Sheehan GBR Bianchi Dama
206 Bethan Stubbs GBR Bianchi Dama
220 Jenny Holden GBR Fusion RT Veloperformance
221 Josie Knight IRL Fusion RT Veloperformance
224 Molly Patch GBR Fusion RT Veloperformance
227 Ashia Fenwick GBR VC Venta
228 Laura Fenwick GBR VC Venta
229 Imogen Hutchings GBR VC Venta
230 Elizabeth Pressage GBR VC Venta
240 Gabrielle Duckworth GBR VeloSchils Interbike
241 Isabel Darvill GBR VeloSchils Interbike
242 Sophie Holmes GBR VeloSchils Interbike
244 Natasha Smith GBR VeloSchils Interbike
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
MEN
1 Ed Clancy GBR JLT Condor
3 Graham Briggs GBR JLT Condor
5 Matt Gibson GBR JLT Condor
7 Tom Moses GBR JLT Condor
8 Jon Mould GBR JLT Condor
20 Connor Swift GBR Madison Genesis
24 Richard Handley GBR Madison Genesis
27 Jonathan McEvoy GBR Madison Genesis
29 George Pym GBR Madison Genesis
31 Neil van der Ploeg AUS Madison Genesis
40 Andy Tennant GBR Canyon Eisberg
44 Chris Opie GBR Canyon Eisberg
46 Charles Page GBR Canyon Eisberg
49 Charlie Tanfield GBR Canyon Eisberg
50 Harry Tanfield GBR Canyon Eisberg
60 Emils Liepins LAT ONE Pro Cycling
61 Tom Baylis GBR ONE Pro Cycling
64 Chris Latham GBR ONE Pro Cycling
65 Hayden McCormick NZL ONE Pro Cycling
67 Jacob Scott GBR ONE Pro Cycling
80 Julio Alberto Amores ESP Vitus Pro Cycling
81 Liam Davies GBR Vitus Pro Cycling
84 Harrison Jones GBR Vitus Pro Cycling
87 Grant Martin GBR Vitus Pro Cycling
89 Andy Shackel GBR Vitus Pro Cycling
102 Leon Mazzone GBR Holdsworth Pro Racing
103 Tom Mazzone GBR Holdsworth Pro Racing
110 Jake Womersley GBR Holdsworth Pro Racing
111 Nick Yallouris AUS Holdsworth Pro Racing
120 Stephen Bradbury GBR Morvelo Basso
121 Ken Buckley GBR Morvelo Basso
122 Dante Carpenter GBR Morvelo Basso
125 Benjamin Marks GBR Morvelo Basso
126 Adam Moore GBR Morvelo Basso
142 Nathan Draper GBR Team WIGGINS
147 Jaques Sauvagnargues GBR Team WIGGINS
148 Robert Scott GBR Team WIGGINS
149 Campbell Stewart NZL Team WIGGINS
151 Reece Wood GBR Team WIGGINS
300 Anthony Anderson GBR Nuun Sigma Sports – London
304 Richard Mardle GBR Nuun Sigma Sports – London
305 James Moss GBR Nuun Sigma Sports – London
306 Lee Smith GBR Nuun Sigma Sports – London
307 Dylan Thomas GBR Nuun Sigma Sports – London
324 James Jenkins GBR Richardsons Trek
325 Frank Longstaff GBR Richardsons Trek
326 Ollie Maxwell GBR Richardsons Trek
329 Luke Ryan GBR Richardsons Trek
331 George Wood GBR Richardsons Trek
340 Marcus Burnett GBR Spirit Tifosi RT
342 Jake Hales GBR Spirit Tifosi RT
343 Stanley Kennett GBR Spirit Tifosi RT
345 Jordan Peacock GBR Spirit Tifosi RT
346 Mike Smith GBR Spirit Tifosi RT
360 Alec Briggs GBR TEKKERZ
362 Neil Phillips GBR TEKKERZ
363 Stefan Schafer GER TEKKERZ
365 Ben Tulett GBR TEKKERZ
366 Dan Tulett GBR TEKKERZ
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT