Ryan Perry fastest in the Royal Air Force CA 25 mile Time Trial on the C25/22 course; Chanel Mason fastest woman
Result: Royal Air Force CA 25m TT
1 Ryan Perry DRAG2ZERO 50:04:00 Male Senior
2 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 50:52:00 Male Senior
3 Richard Jennings Army Cycling Union 51:20:00 Male Senior
4 Rich Hunt Army Cycling Union 51:45:00 Male Vet
5 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:01:00 Male Vet
6 Antony Richardson Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:06:00 Male Senior
7 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:08:00 Male Senior
8 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:11:00 Male Senior
9 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:52:00 Male Senior
10 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union 52:58:00 Male Vet
11 Russ Danckert Army Cycling Union 53:17:00 Male Senior
12 Richard Smith Army Cycling Union 53:30:00 Male Senior
13 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:30:00 Male Vet
14 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Union 54:35:00 Male Senior
15 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union 54:56:00 Male Vet
15 Mark Williams Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:56:00 Male Vet
17 Ben Terry Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:45:00 Male Senior
18 Robert Taylor Army Cycling Union 55:59:00 Male Senior
19 Callum McPartlin Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club 56:26:00 Male Senior
20 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 56:36:00 Male Senior
21 Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Union 56:37:00 Male Senior
22 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 57:09:00 Male Espoir
23 Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 57:16:00 Male Vet
24 Rich Meadows Royal Air Force Cycling Association 57:37:00 Male Senior
25 Andy Cole Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 57:51:00 Male Vet
26 Thomas Fraser Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 58:39:00 Male Senior
27 Andrew Branston Royal Air Force Cycling Association 58:43:00 Male Vet
28 Daymian Underhill Royal Air Force Cycling Association 58:52:00 Male Senior
29 Phillip Hatcher Cyclism 59:11:00 Male Senior
30 Chanel Mason Storey Racing 59:42:00 Female Senior
31 Mark Lee Lincoln Tri Club 59:57:00 Male Vet
32 Marc Preece Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:00:12 Male Vet
33 Peter Odling Alford Whs 01:00:18 Male Vet
34 Martin Johnson Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:00:27 Male Senior
35 Stuart Jackson Nova Raiders CC 01:01:35 Male Vet
36 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union 01:01:47 Female Vet
37 Glenn Ablard Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:02:24 Male Senior
38 Simon Wright Spalding CC 01:03:10 Male Vet
39 Ross Bristow Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:04:04 Male Senior
40 David Golden Army Cycling Union 01:04:19 Male Vet
41 Em Pantoja Army Cycling Union 01:07:18 Female Senior
42 Cameron Leslie Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:08:07 Male Espoir
43 Lucy Cotman Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:09:40 Female Senior
44 Paul Blease Alford Whs 01:10:31 Male Vet
45 John Burton Alford Whs 01:12:50 Male Vet
46 Michelle Debono Army Cycling Union 01:14:12 Female Vet
47 Simon Price Royal Air Force Cycling Association 01:14:44 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch