Milo Chapman winner of the category 3/4 Flamme Rouge Road Race at Great Barford – Sunday, 27 May
Result: Flamme Rouge Road Race
1 Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles
2 Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Fabio Amati
4 Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Ollie Hennessy St Neots CC
6 Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC
7 Nigel Byrne CC Luton
8 Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC
9 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
10 Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team
11 Martyn Townsend Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu…
12 Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport
13 Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes
14 Thomas Griffiths Rapha Cycling Club
15 Toby Franks Abingdon Race Team
16 Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo
17 Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes
18 Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
19 John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC
20 Gary Nugent Verulam – reallymoving.com
21 Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club
22 William Burgess The Bike Loft
23 Barron Mendelssohn Contour Cycles Racing Team
24 Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo
25 Steve Lovell Bonito Squadra Corse
26 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC
27 Daniel Gullefer 700CC
28 Darren Impey A5 Rangers CC
29 Darren Milligan Abingdon Race Team
30 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
31 Kevin Chandler Pedalworks Performance Team
32 Artur Michon
33 Tom Fowler Abingdon Race Team
34 Michael Edmunds Verulam – reallymoving.com
35 Chris Pithey ActiveEdge Race Team
36 Robert Tillott St Ives CC
37 Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team
38 Christy Tabrett 700CC
39 Alex Percival Regents Park Rouleurs
40 Jim Moffatt CC Luton
41 Gavin Bench Verulam – reallymoving.com
42 Isaac Hudson Mega Bike Race Team
43 Adam Whitfield Abingdon Race Team
44 Robert Fletcher JCA-Equipe Velo
45 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti
46 Ian Woodcock Beds Road Race Team
47 Adam Gross 700CC
48 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes
49 Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC
50 Nathaniel Rosa Welwyn Wheelers CC
51 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC
52 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
53 Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton
54 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique