Anneleen Bosma, John Mulvey and Nicholas Candy winners at the North Road CC Circuit Races on Monday, May 28
Result: North Road CC Circuit Races
E/1/2/3
1 John Mulvey Cambridge University CC
2 Damien Clayton Kibosh
3 Matthew Webster Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
4 Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm
5 Kieran Brady Team KTM UK
6 Callum Riley Cycle Team OnForm
7 Michael Parry Verulam – reallymoving.com
8 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
11 Alex Randall Twickenham CC
12 Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC
13 Josh Rock Bloodwise QSW
14 Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
15 Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
16 David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team
17 Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team
18 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
19 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
20 Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
21 Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT
22 Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
23 Jack Hardwicke Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
24 Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO
25 Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Nicholas Candy North Road CC
2 Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
3 Daryl Maffey Yh Training Scarborough RC
4 Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
5 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
6 Joe Stather Islington Cycling Club
7 Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club
8 Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm
9 Matthew Bond VC Revolution
10 Toby Hunt Verulam CC
11 Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club
12 Duke Agyapong
13 Jake Towler Strada-Sport
14 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club
15 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club
16 Matt Cowan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
17 Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC
18 Lewis Roberts TowerEight RT
19 Enrico Gaoni
20 Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club
21 Lee Messenger Abellio – SFA Racing Team
22 Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club
23 Peter Fuller VC Norwich
24 Jonathan Donald Handsling Racing
25 Iain McNaught CC London
E/1/2/3/4
1 Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club
2 Rebecca Johnson Fusion RT Veloperformance
3 Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sports x Threo
4 Elizabeth Hughes Sigma Sports x Threo
5 Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Nuala Robinson North Road CC
7 Ivana Prokopova North Road CC
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique