Colin Parry and Christian Shubart-Knapton winners at the Thruxton Motor Circuit Tuesday Crits on May 29
Result: Thruxton Motor Circuit Tuesday Crits
3/4
1 Colin Parry Bristol RC
2 Red Walters Sotonia CC
3 James Peckham Sotonia CC
4 Callum Dunford Sarum Velo
5 James Plumb Velo Club Venta
6 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC
7 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
8 Jeff Lamb GS Vecchi
9 Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling
10 Roger Theron VC Meudon
11 Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla
12 Anthony Roberts Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
13 John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT
14 James Meakin BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin…
15 Philip Palmer Twickenham CC
16 Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT
17 Alex Randall Twickenham CC
18 Alex Woodhouse Army Cycling Union
19 Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM
20 Oliver East Twickenham CC
21 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
22 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta
23 Chris Wood VC Meudon
24 Ed Slot Sotonia CC
25 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Christian Shubart-Knapton BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin…
2 John Penfound Behind The Bikeshed
3 Edward Higgs Banjo Cycles
4 Simon Pearson
5 Connah Towers Army Cycling Union
6 Matthew Dennis Team Vision Innovative Leisure
7 Darren Morrissey
8 Oliver Nolan Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
9 Michael Carey Hart Evolution Racing Team
10 Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team
11 Luke Jeffery Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
12 James Osborn Pedalworks Performance Team
13 Glenn Haworth Banjo Cycles
14 Rob Scott
15 Daniel Lawrance Beaconsfield Cycling Club
16 Ivo Mayfield Newbury RC
17 Robin Kamiya Farnborough & Camberley CC
18 Nathan Curtis Hargroves Cycles CC
19 Steven Walsh Army Cycling Union
20 Peter Tomlin Oakley Pedalers
21 James Ketchell Hoops Velo
22 Darren Hayter Tri UK
23 Benjamin Pearce Andover Whls
24 Martin Rogers Spokes BPC Racing
E/1/2/3/4
1 Amber Joseph PMR
2 Hollie Dowling Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT
3 Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Union
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)