Chris Bartley fastest in the A3crg 10 mile time trial on May 30; Katie Greves fastest woman
Result: A3crg 10m TT (May 30)
1 Chris Bartley AS Test Team 18:22 Male Senior
2 Chris Boddy Didcot Phoenix CC 18:24 Male Senior
3 Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs 19:14 Male Junior
4 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 19:17 Male Vet
5 James Mapley Blazing Saddles 19:21 Male Espoir
6 Russ Danckert Army Cycling Union 19:22 Male Senior
7 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC 19:44 Male Espoir
8 Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 19:45 Male Vet
9 Jon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC 19:46 Male Vet
10 Jeremy Ponting Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 19:48 Male Vet
11 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 19:49 Male Vet
12 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 19:56 Male Vet
13 Rhys Thomas Southampton University Road Cycling 19:59 Male Senior
14 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 20:05 Male Senior
15 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 20:07 Male Vet
16 Matt Peel C and N Cycles RT 20:09 Male Senior
17 Steve Legg …a3crg 20:15 Male Vet
18 Andy Lack Paceline RT 20:16 Male Vet
19 Oliver Handley Southampton University Road Cycling 20:17 Male Senior
20 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:19 Male Vet
21 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 20:27 Male Vet
21 David Wells Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:27 Male Vet
23 Charlie Walters Primera-Teamjobs 20:28 Male Junior
24 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC 20:29 Male Vet
24 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC 20:29 Male Vet
24 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:29 Male Vet
27 James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club 20:33 Male Vet
28 Ashley Scott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:38 Male Senior
29 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 20:42 Male Vet
30 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 20:43 Male Senior
31 Matt Harris …a3crg 20:52 Male Senior
32 Katie Greves AS Test Team 20:54 Female Senior
33 Jason Hayles Wight Cycle Hire Visit Isle of Wight RT 20:58 Male Espoir
34 Andy Tedd South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 21:06 Male Vet
35 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 21:08 Male Vet
36 James Joel Garner …a3crg 21:14 Male Vet
36 Graham Harman Sotonia CC 21:14 Male Vet
38 Richard Moore WyndyMilla 21:25 Male Vet
39 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 21:31 Male Vet
40 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC 21:34 Male Vet
40 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 21:34 Male Vet
42 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 21:36 Male Vet
43 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers CC 21:37 Male Junior
44 Terry Icke Poole Whs 21:40 Male Vet
45 Peter Hatt Velo Club St Raphael 21:43 Male Vet
46 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 21:44 Male Vet
47 Paul Martin TeamSpy 21:46 Male Vet
48 Peter Lynk Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:53 Male Vet
49 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:04 Male Vet
50 Philip Clack Fareham Wheelers CC 22:10 Male Vet
51 Den Tapping …a3crg 22:12 Male Vet
51 Caitlin Peters i-Team Cyclists Club 22:12 Female Junior
53 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 22:27 Male Senior
54 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC 22:30 Male Vet
54 Mike O’Gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 22:30 Male Vet
56 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 22:36 Male Vet
56 Patrick Brennan …a3crg 22:36 Male Senior
58 Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 22:39 Female Vet
59 Liam Smith Kingston Wheelers CC 22:40 Male Senior
60 Mike Garner …a3crg 22:41 Male Vet
61 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC 22:46 Male Vet
62 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 22:50 Female Vet
63 Ron Hooper Fareham Wheelers CC 23:22 Male Vet
64 Hollie Dowling Wight Cycle Hire Visit Isle of Wight RT 23:48 Female Espoir
65 Derek Dowden Hampshire Road Club 23:57 Male Vet
66 Robert Pretorius …a3crg 24:00:00 Male Vet
67 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 24:13:00 Male Vet
68 Alison Ford GS Vecchi 24:44:00 Female Vet
69 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers CC 24:56:00 Male Vet
70 James Morris GS Vecchi 24:57:00 Male Vet
71 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers CC 24:59:00 Male Vet
72 Martin Whitty …a3crg 25:01:00 Male Vet
73 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 25:03:00 Female Vet
74 Paul Beck Hampshire Road Club 25:08:00 Male Vet
75 Lucy Mitchell Petersfield Triathlon Club 26:11:00 Female Vet
76 Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 26:44:00 Female Vet
77 Rachael Lamont Hampshire Road Club 27:12:00 Female Vet
77 Ken Rayson …a3crg 27:12:00 Male Vet
79 David Auger …a3crg 27:31:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)