David Harding fastest in the Elite Cc Sporting 10 mile Time Trial on June 2nd near Bishops Stortford; Lauren Kirchel fastest woman in 13th
Result: Elite Cc Sporting 10m TT
1 David Harding Chelmer CC 21:30 Male Senior
2 Russell Kober Hainault RC 21:52 Male Vet
3 Andy Sewell Aspire Velo Racing Team 22:19 Male Senior
4 Terry Garlinge Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 22:29 Male Vet
5 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 22:32 Male Vet
6 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling Union 22:59 Male Senior
7 Toby Collis CC Ashwell 23:05 Male Senior
8 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC 23:11 Male Vet
9 Daniel McKenny Basildon CC 23:12 Male Senior
10 Max Sahota Team Bottrill / Vanguard 23:18 Male Senior
11 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC 23:31 Male Vet
12 Stephen Murphy Shaftesbury CC 23:32 Male Vet
13 Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC 23:37 Female Senior
14 Ewan Hendon Ciclos Uno 23:43 Male Vet
15 Mark Lloyd 3T-RACING 23:55 Male Vet
16 Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC 24:04:00 Male Vet
17 Carl Stephens Basildon CC 24:05:00 Male Vet
18 Gary Pamment 3T-RACING 24:10:00 Male Vet
19 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC 24:27:00 Male Vet
20 Nicholas Knight Basildon CC 24:44:00 Male Vet
21 Roger Porter Verulam CC 24:47:00 Male Vet
22 Daniel Wolman London Phoenix CC 24:48:00 Male Senior
23 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team 24:53:00 Male Vet
24 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 24:55:00 Male Vet
25 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC 25:03:00 Female Vet
26 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 25:12:00 Female Vet
27 Dan Carter Essex Roads CC 25:25:00 Male Vet
28 Brian Farrow Maldon & District CC 25:26:00 Male Vet
29 Simon Constable Basildon CC 25:29:00 Male Vet
30 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 25:31:00 Male Vet
31 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 25:33:00 Male Vet
32 Paul Dewberry Colchester Rovers CC 25:43:00 Male Vet
33 Anton Blackie Rapha Cycling Club 26:11:00 Male Senior
34 Ian Damant Becontree Wheelers CC 26:15:00 Male Vet
35 Stuart Payne Ford CC 26:16:00 Male Vet
36 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney 26:21:00 Male Vet
37 Colin Doe Ford CC 26:30:00 Male Vet
38 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 26:32:00 Male Vet
39 Keith Dalton Ford CC 26:41:00 Male Vet
40 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:42:00 Male Vet
41 Will Weichhart Becontree Wheelers CC 27:18:00 Male Vet
42 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC 27:26:00 Male Vet
43 Stephen Watson Hertfordshire Whs 27:48:00 Male Vet
44 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC 31:38:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique