Result: Junior CiCLE Classic 2018

Alfred George winner of the 2018 Junior CiCLE Classic in Melton Mowbray on June 3rd from Paris Roubaix winner Lewis Askey and Dylan Hughes

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Junior CiCLE Classic 2018

1 Alfred George Spokes Racing Team
2 Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee
3 Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team
4 Alex Haines East Midlands Region
5 William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
6 Oliver Rees PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
7 Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT
8 Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team
9 Oscar Mingay PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
10 Mason Hollyman Zappi Racing Team
11 Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team
12 Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT
13 Harry Birchill Southfork Racing.co.uk
14 Ethan Vernon Team KGF
15 Samuel Watson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
16 Harry Gillett ZeroBC Development Team
17 Callum Macleod Central Region
18 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team
20 Owain Roberts Wales
21 Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee
22 Max Rushby Giant Halifax Race Team
23 Sam Culverwell Guernsey Velo Club
24 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls
25 Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team
26 Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co
27 Joshua Greenwood Giant Halifax Race Team
28 Ben Barlow Spokes RT
29 Joshua Price Wales
30 Tom Couzens Central Region
31 George Bazley Bristol RC
32 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT
33 Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team
34 Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles
35 Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
36 Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling
37 Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team
38 Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Montezumas
39 Angus Hawkins Central Region
40 Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT
41 Sam Walsham Maxx RT (Maxx Road Team)
42 George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team
43 Jacob Knight ZeroBC Development Team
44 Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team
45 Leo Hayter South East Region
46 Charles Paige Green Jersey RT
47 Reuben Orr East Midlands Region
48 Oliver Murray Spokes Racing Team
49 Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team
50 Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team
51 Toby Barnes The MI Racing Academy
52 Joe Howcroft Otley CC
53 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
54 Luke OConnell Otley CC
55 Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team
56 Finley Newmark South East Region
57 Joseph Law Green Jersey RT
58 Harry Askew Kilkenny Cycling Club. AUS
59 Oliver Cockerill Velo Club Beverley
60 Logan Maclean Edinburgh RC

… continued after advert

2018_MerlinCyclesAdvert

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

TheHappyCog


Cycle Division’s New Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK