Result: Blaydon CC 18m Time Trial

Danny Grieves is fastest despite a crash in the Blaydon CC 18 mile Time Trial on June 3rd near Ponteland, Gemma Frost was fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Blaydon CC 18m Time Trial

1 Danny Grieves GS Metro 37:59:00 Male Senior
2 Lewis Timmins Team Swift 38:47:00 Male Senior
3 Dan Meggison GS Metro 38:59:00 Male Senior
4 Steven Craggs Blaydon CC 39:58:00 Male Senior
5 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT 40:05:00 Male Vet
6 Jamie Johnson Barnesbury CC 40:06:00 Male Senior
7 Justin Ramel Blaydon CC 40:10:00 Male Vet
8 John Routledge Barnesbury CC 40:33:00 Male Senior
9 Ian Norris Blumilk.com 40:37:00 Male Vet
10 Ben Lane GS Metro 40:44:00 Male Vet
11 Nev Martin GS Metro 40:46:00 Male Vet
12 Julian MacBride Blaydon CC 40:50:00 Male Senior
13 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 40:53:00 Male Vet
14 Craig Haslam Muckle Cycle Club 40:54:00 Male Vet
15 Philip KENNELL Allen Valley Velo 41:04:00 Male Vet
16 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC 41:20:00 Male Vet
17 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 41:21:00 Male Senior
18 Adam Wilson Cramlington CC 41:56:00 Male Senior
19 Daryl Oguona Tricademy 42:07:00 Male Vet
20 Neil Wilkinson Cestria C.C. 42:36:00 Male Vet
21 Peter Herdman Blaydon CC 42:38:00 Male Vet
22 Mark Tully Sunderland Clarion 43:08:00 Male Senior
23 Gemma Frost Team Swift 43:12:00 Female Senior
24 Colin Humphrey Houghton CC 43:16:00 Male Vet
25 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion 43:20:00 Male Senior
26 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC 43:23:00 Male Vet
27 Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT 43:36:00 Male Vet
28 Jay Pitt Derwentside CC 43:49:00 Male Senior
29 Phil Watson Hadrian R.T 43:50:00 Male Vet
30 Shaun Brannan Muckle Cycle Club 43:54:00 Male Senior
31 Dan Pons Blaydon CC 44:02:00 Male Senior
32 Keith Davison Hadrian R.T 44:03:00 Male Vet
33 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 44:04:00 Male Vet
34 David Symes Blaydon CC 44:14:00 Male Vet
35 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC 44:19:00 Male Vet
36 Lee McCarron Barnesbury CC 44:34:00 Male Senior
37 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. 44:41:00 Male Vet
38 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club 44:47:00 Male Vet
39 Jock Bolam Breeze Bikes RT 44:54:00 Male Vet
40 Daniel O’Callaghan South Shields Velo Cycling Club 45:02:00 Male Senior
41 James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Club 45:06:00 Male Senior
42 Steven Mulvey Reifen Racing 45:14:00 Male Vet
43 Tim Nichol Blaydon CC 45:20:00 Male Senior
44 Jennifer Batey Boompods EDCO NRG 45:47:00 Female Senior
45 Paul Wright Blaydon CC 45:52:00 Male Senior
46 Phil Cook Cestria C.C. 45:53:00 Male Vet
47 Natalie Batey Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 45:55:00 Female Senior
48 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC 45:56:00 Female Senior
49 Bev Martin GS Metro 46:02:00 Female Vet
50 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 46:10:00 Male Senior
51 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC 46:20:00 Male Vet
52 Stefan Hurst Charlotteville Cycling Club 46:23:00 Male Senior
53 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC 46:29:00 Female Senior
54 Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo 46:30:00 Male Senior
55 Patrick Deane Tyneside Vagabonds CC 46:41:00 Male Vet
56 Carrie Brookes North Tyneside Riders CC 47:17:00 Female Vet
57 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC 47:54:00 Male Vet
58 Steven Marks North Tyneside Riders CC 48:54:00 Male Vet
59 Danny Wilcox North Tyneside Riders CC 49:05:00 Male Vet
60 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC 49:06:00 Male Vet
61 Peter Phillipson North Tyneside Riders CC 49:07:00 Male Vet
62 Sara Cummings Blaydon CC 49:11:00 Female Vet
63 Francis Smith Derwentside CC 49:34:00 Male Vet
64 Angela McGurk Blaydon CC 49:43:00 Female Senior
65 Josie Cram Albarosa CC 49:49:00 Female Senior
65 Mike Woodison GS Metro 49:49:00 Male Senior
67 Jen McMahon Muckle Cycle Club 50:08:00 Female Senior
68 Hannah Baker North Tyneside Riders CC 51:20:00 Female Senior
69 Sheena Harrison Allen Valley Velo 51:47:00 Female Vet
70 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC 53:00:00 Male Vet
71 Kevin Hopper Blaydon CC 53:09:00 Male Vet
72 Justine Norman Breeze Bikes RT 53:14:00 Female Vet
73 Rachel Galler Blaydon CC 53:15:00 Female Senior
74 Paul Mitchell Blaydon CC 53:34:00 Male Vet
75 Maddy Hall Breeze Bikes RT 54:45:00 Female Juvenile
76 Nicola McCoy Sporting Club Gothic 55:57:00 Female Vet
77 Gareth Davies Barnesbury CC 01:01:44 Male Vet

2018_MerlinCyclesAdvert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

TheHappyCog


Cycle Division’s New Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: