Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 5

Luke Nolan and Luke Craddock winners at week 5 of the Castle Combe Summer Series

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 5

E/1/2/3
1 Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise Race Team
2 Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK
3 Matthew Rowe VELOFLOW CC
4 George Smith Tri UK
5 Adam Colvin Army Cycling Union
6 William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 KALAS
7 Gareth Holtam Cardiff JIF
8 Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo
9 Nathan Hallett Latchem Sunwise Race Team
10 Colin Parry Bristol RC
11 Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS

3/4
1 Luke Craddock Spokes BPC Racing
2 Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC
3 Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club
4 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
5 Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC
6 Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC
7 Olly Wilkins VeloVitesse
8 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls
9 Tom Coombe Kingston Wheelers CC
10 Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael
.. continued after advert

2018_MerlinCyclesAdvert

U16 Boys
1 Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
2 Ryan Abram Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
3 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
4 Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC
5 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC
6 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC
7 Benjamin Ferris Andover Whls
8 Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
9 Harvey Lawson Latchem Sunwise Race Team
10 Fergus Main Team Tor 2000 KALAS
11 James Dannatt Sherston Velo

U16 Girls
1 Rachel O’Connell Cardiff Ajax CC

U14 Boys
1 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
2 Finlay Walter Minehead Merlins
3 Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
4 Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls
5 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
6 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC
7 Tom Adby

U14 Girls
1 Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden
2 Aoife O’Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls
3 Isobel Crowther Avid Sport

U12 Boys
1 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC
2 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 Joseph Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls
4 Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins
5 Oliver Peach-Bown Gillingham and District Wheele…

U12 Girls
1 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA
3 Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA

U8 Boys
1 William Phillips Sulis Scorpions YCA
2 Loris Corke
3 Daniel Wallace
4 Tomas Wallace

U8 Girls
1 Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

TheHappyCog


Cycle Division’s New Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: