Gianluca Cappello and Steve Calland winners at week 5 of the Dunsfold Park Vets Series on Wednesday (May 30) at Cranleigh
Result: Dunsfold Park Vets Series 5
1 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
2 Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso RT
3 Chris Parker VCGH
4 Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC
5 Dean Corney Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
6 Chris Lockyer
7 Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
8 Paul Tippins Farnborough & Camberley CC
9 Robert Thatcher Southborough & District Whls
10 Paul Pickup Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
11 Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
12 Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
13 Noah Faiers The Cycle Room
14 Simon Laws GS Vecchi
15 Keith Scott GS Vecchi
16 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC
17 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC
18 Andrew Stewart The Cycle Room
19 Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
20 Pascal Roberts The Cycle Room
21 Allan Robinson
22 Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club
23 Matthew Andrews URDT
24 Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team
25 Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
26 Keir O’Donnell
27 Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
28 Chris Birch Hoops Velo
29 Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team
30 John Hyde VC St Raphael
31 Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
32 James Curry Charlotteville CC
.. continued after advert
Masters 50+
1 Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
2 Craig Wilson Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
3 Jeff Lamb GS Vecchi
4 Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club
5 Bruce Hodges API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
6 Paul James Crawley Wheelers
7 Gary Bull Bigfoot CC
8 Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
9 Gerard Kinally
10 Jon Spiers
11 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC
12 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael
13 Andy Grant GS Vecchi
14 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC
15 Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC
16 Timothy Powell VCGH
17 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
18 Robert McLanachan Addiscombe CC
19 David Larcombe
20 Simon Worthington GS Vecchi
21 Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers
22 Bryn Reeves Horsham Cycling
23 Dean Frost Offcamber
24 St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla
25 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo
26 Michael Leonard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
27 John Alderman GS Vecchi
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique