Result: East Bradford CC Sporting 15m TT

Richard Sharp fastest in the East Bradford CC Sporting 15 mile time trial on June 3rd; Sarah Lewthwaite was fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: East Bradford CC Sporting 15m TT

1 Richard Sharp Team Swift 32:03:00 Male Senior
2 Ian Mitchelson Albarosa CC 32:43:00 Male Vet
3 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC 33:11:00 Male Vet
4 Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC 33:13:00 Male Senior
5 Paul Thirling Hartlepool CC 33:27:00 Male Vet
6 Levi Moody Giant Halifax Race Team 33:33:00 Male Espoir
7 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs 33:38:00 Male Vet
8 Stu Wood Harrogate Nova CC 34:18:00 Male Vet
9 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club 34:38:00 Male Vet
10 Craig Moody VTTA (Yorkshire) 34:41:00 Male Vet
11 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club 34:46:00 Male Vet
12 Ged Millward Ilkley CC 34:55:00 Male Vet
13 David Leckenby Ilkley CC 35:20:00 Male Vet
14 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 35:24:00 Male Vet
15 Richard Hand Halifax Imperial Wheelers 35:36:00 Male Senior
16 Roger Bromiley Harrogate Nova CC 35:59:00 Male Vet
17 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC 36:54:00 Male Senior
18 Stewart Pickard Vive Le Velo 37:05:00 Male Vet
19 Alex Stephenson-Brown AeroCoach 37:30:00 Male Senior
20 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab 38:15:00 Female Vet
21 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC 38:31:00 Male Vet
21 Andrew Lambe Ilkley CC 38:31:00 Male Vet
23 Sam Leng Malton Whs 38:46:00 Male Senior
25 Paul Page East Bradford CC 39:03:00 Male Vet
26 Maria Mulleady Team Swift 39:15:00 Female Senior
26 Cliff Beldon Selby CC 39:15:00 Male Vet
28 Hannah Benson Ilkley CC 39:23:00 Female Vet
29 James Asquith Ravensthorpe CC 40:13:00 Male Vet
29 Kevin Melia VC Bradford 40:19:00 Male Vet
30 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 40:31:00 Male Vet
31 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 40:52:00 Male Vet
32 Claire Jessop Otley CC 41:01:00 Female Vet
33 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 41:18:00 Male Vet
34 Nathan Page East Bradford CC 42:12:00 Male Juvenile
35 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 42:53:00 Male Vet
36 Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy 43:10:00 Male Juvenile
37 Gill Crane Harrogate Nova CC 43:19:00 Female Vet
38 Richard Watson East Bradford CC 43:30:00 Male Vet
39 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC 44:17:00 Male Vet
40 John Hatfield Ravensthorpe CC 44:28:00 Male Vet
41 Chris Parker East Bradford CC 46:08:00 Male Vet
42 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Whs 46:10:00 Male Vet
43 Anna Hull East Bradford CC 46:28:00 Female Vet
44 John Baines Yorkshire Road Club 46:43:00 Male Vet
45 Amber Hull East Bradford CC 48:47:00 Female Juvenile
46 Francis Evans Hannay East Bradford CC 50:30:00 Male Vet
47 Brenda Littlefair East Bradford CC 58:07:00 Female Vet

2018_MerlinCyclesAdvert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

TheHappyCog


Cycle Division’s New Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: