Result: Youth National Circuit Series – Hillingdon

Rhys Thomas, Sophie Lewis, Jamie Whitcher and Zoe Backstedt some of the winners at the Youth National Circuit Series at Hillingdon on Saturday (June 2nd)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Youth National Circuit Series – Hillingdon

U16 Boys
1 Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR…
2 Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team
3 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling
5 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
6 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC
7 Innes Harvey VC Londres
8 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo
9 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Euan Macleod Willebrord Wil Vooruit
11 Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo
12 James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man
13 Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR…
14 Iwan Evans The Bulls
15 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates
16 Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
17 Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC
18 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC
19 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
20 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man
21 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub
22 Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC
23 James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT
24 Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC
25 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC
26 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC
27 Aaron King Squadra Scozzese
28 Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT
29 Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists’ Club
30 Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC
31 Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights
32 Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy
33 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes
34 Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
35 Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
36 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC
37 Kieran Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
38 Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC
39 Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT
40 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
41 Ryan Greaves Lichfield City CC
42 Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team
43 Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF
44 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC
45 Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
46 Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC
47 Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC
48 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC
49 Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese
50 Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
51 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT
52 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
53 Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT
54 Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC
55 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
56 Oliver Wollaston VC Londres
57 Billy Gilbey VC Londres
58 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
59 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
60 Piers James VC Meudon
61 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man
62 Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
63 Oscar Onley Squadra Scozzese
64 Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy
65 Luca D’Arcy Willett Zappi Racing Team
66 Finlay Pickering Wold Top Actif RT
67 Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres
68 Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele…
69 James Anthony
70 Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
71 Euan Taylor Avid Sport
72 Ryan Abram Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
73 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man
74 Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team
75 Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT
76 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC

U16 Girls
1 Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm
2 Eva Young Pedal Power RT
3 Emma Finucane Towy Riders
4 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
5 Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee
6 Eluned King Towy Riders
7 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
8 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
9 Flora Perkins VC Londres
10 Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
11 Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team
12 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT
13 Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers
14 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL
15 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT
16 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres
17 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
18 Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team
19 Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo
20 Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates
21 Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
22 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC
23 Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy
24 Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
25 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC
26 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes
27 Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set
28 Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark
29 Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
30 Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team
31 Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers
32 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC
33 Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC
34 Harley Pell LIV AWOL
35 Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC
36 Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC
37 Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers
38 Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers
39 Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team
40 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
41 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC
42 Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers
43 Abby Munro Sportcity Velo
44 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders
45 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team
46 Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set
47 Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo
48 Isabella Escalera VC Londres
49 Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT
50 Bethany Spencer Kettering CC
51 Hannah Johnson VC Londres
52 Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC
53 Lwsi Gocher Rhyl Cycling Club
… continued after advert

2018_MerlinCyclesAdvert

U14 Boys
1 Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC
2 Mattie Dodd VC Londres
3 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club
4 Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing
5 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
7 Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
8 Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
9 Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC
10 Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
11 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
12 Lewis Dolan Manilla GRN Cycling
13 Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
14 Luke Harris WORX Factory Racing
15 Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club
16 Jack Pearson Beeston RC
17 Tom Stringer Palmer Park Velo RT
18 Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC
19 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
20 Jamie Brown Sportcity Velo
21 Cameron Still VC Londres
22 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo
23 Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy
24 William Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com
25 Joseph O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
26 Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team
27 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
28 Shaun Duffield North Devon Wheelers
29 Thomas Wadsworth WORX Factory Racing
30 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers
31 Benjamin Bisson WORX Factory Racing
32 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers
33 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
34 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo
35 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC
36 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC
37 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
38 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC
39 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC
40 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
41 Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy
42 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC
43 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
44 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
45 Finn Hawkins WORX Factory Racing
46 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
47 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
48 Tom Huelin JCAYA
49 Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club
50 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
51 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
52 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
53 Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC
54 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
55 Anthony Morris VC Londres
56 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club
57 Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders
58 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
59 Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy
60 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC
61 William Ryan Solihull CC
62 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC
63 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set
64 Finlay Walter Minehead Merlins
65 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC
66 Jacob Thomas Exeter Wheelers
67 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers
68 Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club
69 William Bancroft VC Londres
70 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC
71 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT
72 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
73 Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers
74 Finley Jones Rhyl Cycling Club
75 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC

U14 Girls
1 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC
2 Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club
3 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls
4 Awen Roberts Towy Riders
5 Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching
6 Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF
7 Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney
8 Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls
9 Jodie Taylor Team Terminator
10 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club
11 Isabel Sharp Poole Wheelers CC
12 Freya Evans The Bulls
13 Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden
14 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo
15 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo
16 Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC
17 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC
18 Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC
19 Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve…
20 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club
22 Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC
23 Annabel Parker Matlock CC
24 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC
25 Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers
26 Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT
27 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates
28 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers
29 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC
30 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC
31 Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes
32 Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
33 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

U12 Boys
1 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
2 Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
5 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC
6 Joel Hurt Ribble Cycling
7 Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
8 Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC
9 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
10 Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu…
11 Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
13 Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club
14 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
15 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy
16 Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers
17 Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC
18 Cian Evans The Bulls
19 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC
20 Reuben Walter Minehead Merlins
21 Ollie Huelin JCAYA
22 Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers Youth CC
23 Aidan Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers
24 Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
25 Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club

U12 Girls
1 Elizabeth Watson Verulam – reallymoving.com
2 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
7 Skye Willis Panagua CC
8 Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT
10 Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11 Caitlin Havisham Palmer Park Velo RT
12 Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC
13 Shehrezade Graham Hillingdon Slipstreamers
14 Amelie Pollock Hillingdon Slipstreamers

U10 Boys
1 Fraser Cummings Matlock CC
2 Noah Smith Team Darenth
3 Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC
4 Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC
5 Max Waterfield Clifton CC
6 Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC
7 Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo
8 Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Beau Hanson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10 Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Edward Black Eastlands Velo
12 Elliot Brassil Hillingdon Slipstreamers
13 Harry Hemons
14 Edward Fraile-Whysall

U10 Girls
1 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC
3 Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo
4 Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Orla Willis Panagua CC
6 Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC
7 Chiara Cuneo-Flood Hillingdon Slipstreamers

U8 Boys
1 Billy Ladle West Riding Track League
2 Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders
3 Alex Pollock Wigmore CC
4 Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Zayd Khan Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Liam Rudolph Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Sam Rudolph Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 Barnaby Smith Team Darenth

U8 Girls
1 Zoe Hanred
2 Alice Lindsay

… continued after advert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

TheHappyCog


Cycle Division’s New Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: