Gary Chambers one of three riders under 19 minutes in the A3crg 10 mile Time Trial on June 6; Alice Lethbridge fastest woman on the P881R course
Result: A3crg 10m TT
1 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 18:35 Male Senior
2 MARK JONES DRAG2ZERO 18:50 Male Vet
3 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 18:54 Male Vet
4 Christopher Mcnamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:02 Male Vet
5 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 19:10 Male Vet
6 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 19:15 Male Espoir
7 Mark Emsley Crawley Wheelers 19:20 Male Senior
8 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 19:33 Male Vet
9 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC 19:51 Male Senior
10 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 19:56 Male Vet
11 Jeremy Ponting Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:00 Male Vet
12 Oliver Handley Southampton University Road Cycling 20:01 Male Senior
13 Bryce Dyer Velo Club St Raphael 20:05 Male Vet
14 Mark Stafford Portsmouth North End CC 20:07 Male Vet
15 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 20:08 Male Senior
16 Rhys Thomas Southampton University Road Cycling 20:10 Male Senior
16 Andrew Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:10 Male Vet
18 Giles Greening Tri UK 20:11 Male Senior
19 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC 20:12 Male Vet
19 Matt Peel C and N Cycles RT 20:12 Male Senior
21 Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:14 Male Vet
22 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO 20:19 Female Senior
23 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 20:22 Male Vet
24 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 20:26 Male Vet
25 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 20:27 Male Senior
26 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael 20:28 Male Vet
27 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:31 Male Senior
28 Charlie Walters Primera-Teamjobs 20:39 Male Junior
29 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:40 Male Vet
30 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 20:47 Male Vet
31 Patryk Witkowski Poole Whs 20:48 Male Senior
31 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC 20:48 Male Vet
33 Mike Williams Poole Whs 20:56 Male Vet
34 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers 20:58 Male Senior
35 Fabien Large Direct Power Cycling Team 21:04 Male Junior
36 James Fritchley Wheels of Dorset | 21:05 Male Senior
37 Gavin Tillson cyclisme du loup solitaire 21:19 Male Vet
38 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:20 Male Senior
38 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 21:20 Male Vet
40 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers 21:21 Male Vet
41 Steve Legg …a3crg 21:23 Male Vet
42 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 21:25 Male Vet
43 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC 21:31 Male Vet
44 Darryl Barr …a3crg 21:56 Male Vet
45 Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 22:00 Male Vet
46 Sarah Matthews …a3crg 22:13 Female Vet
47 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Dulwich Paragon CC 22:20 Female Senior
48 Michael Stevens Fareham Wheelers CC 22:21 Male Vet
49 Patrick Brennan …a3crg 22:29 Male Senior
50 Kirsty McSeveney Fareham Wheelers CC 22:30 Female Senior
51 Billy Holman …a3crg 22:34 Male Vet
51 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:34 Male Vet
53 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 22:39 Male Vet
54 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:51 Female Senior
55 John Mottershead Portsmouth North End CC 22:57 Male Vet
56 Mike Garner …a3crg 22:59 Male Vet
57 Steve Skinner Bognor Regis CC 23:04 Male Vet
58 Ian Hatch Sotonia CC 23:05 Male Vet
58 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill / Vanguard 23:05 Female Senior
60 Den Tapping …a3crg 23:11 Male Vet
61 Julie Chasin Twickenham CC 23:26 Female Vet
62 Robert Pretorius …a3crg 23:50 Male Vet
63 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 23:51 Male Vet
64 Mike Boyce …a3crg 24:06:00 Male Vet
65 David Robbins Petersfield Triathlon Club 24:23:00 Male Vet
66 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 24:29:00 Male Vet
67 James Morris GS Vecchi 25:02:00 Male Vet
68 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers CC 25:04:00 Male Vet
69 Alison Ford GS Vecchi 25:13:00 Female Vet
70 Geoff Newman Farnham RC 25:23:00 Male Vet
71 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers CC 25:25:00 Male Vet
72 Martin Whitty …a3crg 25:31:00 Male Vet
73 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 25:41:00 Female Vet
74 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 26:10:00 Male Vet
75 Simon Craig-McFeely …a3crg 26:21:00 Male Vet
76 Deanna Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 26:46:00 Female Vet
77 Ken Rayson …a3crg 27:24:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands