Daniel McDermott and George Fox winners at round 8 of the CDPP Crits at Nelson in Lancs on 6th June
Result: CDPP Crits Round 8
E/1/2/3
1 Daniel McDermott FTR Milltag
2 Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT
3 Chris Sherriffs Ribble Cycles
4 Tom Denwood Harrogate Nova
5 James Coates Otley CC
6 Peter Barusevicus Team KTM
7 Jonny Gill PH-MAS Paul Milnes Cycling
8 George Fox PH-Paul Milnes
9 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers
10 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
11 Ryan Perry Drag 2 Zero
12 Martin Woffindin Secret Training
13 Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North
14 Timothy Jones University of Nottingham
15 Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton
16 Rob Ormrod Ilkley CC
17 Rob Weir Team SB Hub
18 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub
19 Euan Cameron Wheelbase RT
20 Jack Coates Otley CC
21 Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North
22 Scott Wolfenden Prologue RT
23 Joe Romain Shibden CC
24 Michael Bray Huddersfield Uni
25 Max Burt Sowerby Brothers
… continued after advert
Category 3/4
1 George Fox PH-Paul Milnes
2 Archie White Ilkley CC
3 Jack Coates Otley Race Team
4 Henry James Team SB Hub
5 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub
6 Robert Ormrod Ilkley CC
7 Michael Bray Huddersfield Uni
8 Max Burt Sowerby Brothers CRT
9 Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT
10 Georgia Ashworth Team 22
11 Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North
12 Andy Porter Horwich CC
13 Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North
14 Richard Barnes Chorley CC
15 Joshua Keers Team SB Hub
16 David Gamble Bury Clarion
17 Thomas Feather Albarosa Cycling Club
18 Dave Ferguson Pendle Forest
19 Richard Flynn Team SB Hub
20 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey RT
21 David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton
22 Sam Richardson Skipton CC
23 Joseph Cooke East Lancs RC
24 Brian Cooksoon Private Member
25 John Blackledge Green Jersey RT
… continued after advert
Youth A/B
1 Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT AM
2 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub AM
3 Jack Lucas Paceline North AM
4 Harry Wood Team SB Hub AM
5 Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC AM
6 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team AF
7 Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub AM
8 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle BM
9 Jasper Smith Team SB Hub AM
10 George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle BM
11 Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle BM
12 Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo BM
13 Noah Davies Team SB Hub BM
14 Dan Porter Bolton Hot Wheels BM
15 Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo BF
16 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle BM
17 Tom Campana Cycle Sport Pendle BM
18 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle BF
19 Eleanor Smith Cycle Sport Pendle BF
20 Will Curry Cycle Sport Pendle BM
21 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle BF
Youth C
1 Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Harrison Gerrard Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheel
4 Betty Mckibben Cycle Sport Pendle
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)