Result: MK Bowl Thursday League

Steven Wootton, Sebastian Garry, Maxime Filby of Shutt RT and Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi RT winners at the Milton Keynes Bowl Thursday League on June 7

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: MK Bowl Thursday League

Women
1 Maxime Filby Shutt RT
2 Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne
3 Alex Hamilton TWI Racing
4 Ria Mobbs Racing Chance
5 Julia Chatterton Shutt RT
6 Lisa Webb Team Milton Keynes
7 Katie Ward Peterborough CC
8 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes
9 Jenni Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne
10 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes

E/1/2/3
1 Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
2 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
3 Marcel Six Verulam – reallymoving.com
4 Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill – Vangaurd
5 Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles
6 Gareth Harvey Shutt RT
7 Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes
8 Oliver W Knight Team Corley Cycles
10 Cameron Foster Velo Schils – Interbike RT
11 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
12 William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
13 Clay Davies Verulam – reallymoving.com
14 Mike Wragg CC Luton
15 Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles

… continued after advert

2018_MerlinCyclesAdvert

3rd Cat
1 Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes
2 Oliver Bent Oxford University
3 Matthew Kieren Oxford University
4 Adam Swain Contour Cycles RT
5 Enrico Cacciatori QN Coaching
6 Andrew Cross Velo-One
7 Nigel Byrne CC Luton
8 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes
9 James Beechey Shutt RT
10 Ryan Palmer
11 Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes
12 Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club
13 Leigh Smith Equipe Velo
14 Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes
15 Luke Souter Shutt RT Ridley RT
16 Andy Davies High Wycombe Cycling Club
17 Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club
18 Christy Tabrett 700CC
19 Gary Nugent Verulam
20 Robert Abbey Lovelo Cinelli RT
21 Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC
22 Scott Morris The Open University CC
23 Charlotte Redden
24 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC
25 Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group

4th Cat
1 Sebastian Garry High Wycombe Cycling Club
2 Ryan Carrick Team Senza Limiti
3 Fergus Jones Bicester Millennium
4 Ian Ryves QN Coaching
5 Matthew Pierce Stratford CC
6 Richard Woods
7 Phil Talbot Bicester Millennium
8 Ian Rock Wellingborough Cycles
9 Martyn Morris Shutt RT  Ridley
10 Stuart Donald Cambridge CC
12 Paul Haynes St Neots CC
11 Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC
13 Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club
14 Andrew Shaw A5 Rangers
15 Simon Clarke Shutt RT  Ridley
16 David Holmes-Evans

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

TheHappyCog


Cycle Division’s New Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: