Ellis Pullinger, Kevin Chant and James Pett winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuit Races on June 6 (round 10) at the Mountbatten Centre
Results: Portsmouth Evening Circuit Races
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
1st Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Alexander MURPHY C Velo Club Venta
3rd Harrison HENDY D Bike Jockey CC
4th Myles BRADLEY D Bike Jockey CC
5th Ethan MCNAMARA C VC Meudon
6th Chase BRADLEY E Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
1st Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Caelan McNAMARA A VC Meudon
3rd Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
4th Tobias HOUGHTON B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Andrew PALING B VC Meudon
6th Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists’ Club
7th Katie-Ann CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
8th Oscar PRATT B Velo Club Venta
… continued after advert
4 / J4
1st Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY
2nd Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR)
3rd Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery
4th Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk
5th Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta
6th David CLARKE London Dynamo
7th Graham McDOUGALL Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport
9th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR)
11th Craig MILES DHCyclesport
12th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport
13th Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union
… continued after advert
3 / J3
1st James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
2nd Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
3rd Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC
4th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC
5th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles
6th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing
7th Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla
8th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
9th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
10th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna
11th Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
12th Mark TREVIS VC Meudon
13th Oliver WOODCOCK VCGH
14th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna
15th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY
16th Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club
17th Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
18th Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
19th Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna
E / 1 / 2 / J
1st Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT
2nd Joe CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3rd Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers
4th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT.
5th Mike SMITH MB Cyclery
6th Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
7th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
8th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
9th Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
10th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs
11th Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club
12th Tom KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
13th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
14th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
15th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC
16th Ed SLOT Sotonia Cycling Club
17th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique