Charlie Revell and Alexander Pilgrim winners at round 4 of the Henstridge (Airfield) Circuit Series on Monday (June 4) in Somerset
Result: Henstridge Circuit Series 4
2/3 Cat
1 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS
2 Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs
3 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
4 James Plumb Velo Club Venta
5 Giles Greening Tri UK
6 Ben Millar Bike City
7 Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC
8 Sean Frost Tri UK
9 Callum Dunford Sarum Velo
10 Adam Faux Team Tor 2000 KALAS
11 Alex Faux Forever Pedalling
12 Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS
13 Ian Cardy Stirling Bike Club
13 Oliver Pennington 1st Chard Whls
15 Joe Colley Royal Air Force CA
16 Robert McEwan Army Cycling Union
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Alexander Pilgrim
2 Guy Tucker
3 Richard Gorst Axe Valley Pedallers
4 Tom Pattinson-Smith Tri UK
5 Glenn Hurley Tri UK
6 Gary Bonds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
7 Darren Hayter Tri UK
8 Charlie Stebbings
9 Farilee Williams Portishead Cycling Club
10 Mark Geddes Gillingham and District Wheele…
11 Jagen Burke Cycleservice Sidmouth
12 Thomas Milverton Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
13 Toby Manning Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
14 Chris Madel Gillingham and District Wheele…
15 Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC
16 Damon Payne Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
U16 Boys
1 Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele…
2 Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
3 David Hassall Gillingham and District Wheele…
4 Bradley Hollands Gillingham and District Wheele…
5 Morgan Osman Gillingham and District Wheele…
U16 Girls
1 Bethany Calloway Gillingham and District Wheele…
U14 Boys
1 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
2 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers
U14 Girls
1 Emma Gompertz Gillingham and District Wheele…
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands