Alexandar Richardson, Louise Moriarty and Felix Barker winners at week 6 of the Hog Hill League at Redbridge (NE London) on June 7 (Thursday)
Result: Hog Hill League Round 6
E/1/2
1 Alexandar Richardson
2 Sam Christy London Dynamo
3 Theo Modell Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT
4 Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT
5 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Matt Owen WORX Factory Racing
7 Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club
8 Samuel Allen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
10 Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Andrew Carter
12 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
13 Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC
E/1/2/3/4
1 Louise Moriarty Les Filles Racing Team
2 Emma Bentley CC London
3 Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK
4 Victoria Collins London Dynamo
5 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team
2 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
3 Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney
4 James Street CC London
5 Calvin Cheung Hub Vélo
6 David McCaul Pretorius Bikes
7 Jake Towler Strada-Sport
8 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
9 Iain McNaught CC London
10 Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
11 Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club
12 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
14 Tom Skipp Pretorius Bikes
15 Antoine Magaud Islington Cycling Club
16 Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
17 Hugo Evans North Road CC
18 Charles McDonagh CC London
19 Juan Pablo Riano Perez Team Edwardes
20 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club
21 Alex Cohen Finsbury Park CC
22 Ian Fleck Rapha Cycling Club
23 Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club
24 Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling
25 Jose Jimenez Team Edwardes
26 Robert Foster
27 Alex Gatehouse Brixton Cycles Club
28 James Webb Elitecycling
29 Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club
30 Jackson Adkins
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)