Dan Tulett wins the National B Crawley Wheelers Summer Road Race in Surrey on Saturday, June 16 over 82 miles
Result: Crawley Wheelers Summer RR
1 Daniel Tulett TEKKERZ CC
2 Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team
3 Alexandar Richardson
4 Edmund Bishop Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven RT
5 Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
6 Joe Hill Team KTM UK
7 Arlen Vartazarian HJL
8 Ken Buckley Morvelo Basso RT
9 Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
10 Rhys Hidrio HJL
11 Andrew Turner Team KTM UK
12 Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Castelli MGD
13 Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK
14 Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC
15 Matthew Webster Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
16 Dominic Schils Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team
17 Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team
18 Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
19 Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team
20 Joe Charley Team PB Performance
21 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT
22 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team
23 Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC
24 Henry James Crawley Wheelers
25 Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
26 Neil Phillips Kibosh
27 Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
28 Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
29 James Roe Team Estera
30 Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC
31 Sebastian Lewis VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
32 Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing
33 Pat Wright Paceline RT
34 Damien Clayton Kibosh
35 James Boyman Hoops Velo
36 Rhys Howells Rapha Cycling Club
37 Benjamin Irving TAAP Cervelo
38 Michael Ford Latchem Sunwise Race Team
39 Matt Langworthy Saint Piran
40 Mark Emsley Project 51
41 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers
42 Lewis Winfield VC Londres
43 Chris Spence Casp Racing
44 Liam Walsh VC St Raphael
45 Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo
46 Jesse Yates Team Wiggins
47 Adam Cotterell Project 51
48 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)