Adam Wild is fastest in the Sunderland Clarion 25 mile time trial on June 17 (Sunday); Gemma Frost fastest woman
Result: Sunderland Clarion 25m TT
1 Adam Wild GS Metro 52:07:00 Male Espoir
2 Danny Grieves GS Metro 53:06:00 Male Senior
3 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling 53:14:00 Male Espoir
4 Thomas Hutchinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 54:28:00 Male Senior
5 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT 54:29:00 Male Vet
6 Lewis Timmins Team Swift 54:51:00 Male Senior
7 Harry Walker Revolver Racing 54:54:00 Male Vet
8 Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC 54:59:00 Male Senior
9 David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Club 55:22:00 Male Senior
10 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill / Vanguard 55:44:00 Male Junior
11 Collin Humphrey Derwentside CC 55:51:00 Male Senior
12 Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion C C 55:58:00 Male Espoir
13 Ben Lane GS Metro 56:08:00 Male Vet
14 Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club 56:12:00 Male Vet
15 Steven Craggs Blaydon CC 56:21:00 Male Senior
16 Nev Martin GS Metro 56:40:00 Male Vet
17 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo 56:43:00 Male Senior
18 Julian MacBride Blaydon CC 56:47:00 Male Senior
19 John Routledge Barnesbury CC 56:48:00 Male Senior
20 Henning Saelzer Houghton CC 56:54:00 Male Senior
21 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon CC 57:28:00 Male Vet
22 Ian Norris Blumilk.com 57:50:00 Male Vet
23 Philip KENNELL Allen Valley Velo 58:11:00 Male Vet
24 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds CC 58:14:00 Male Vet
25 Mark Strang Breeze Bikes RT 58:15:00 Male Vet
26 Tom Whelan Sunderland Clarion 58:16:00 Male Espoir
27 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union 58:20:00 Male Senior
28 Ross Gray Allen Valley Velo 58:45:00 Male Senior
29 Chris Mather Derwentside CC 59:23:00 Male Vet
30 Mark Tully Sunderland Clarion 01:00:04 Male Senior
31 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC 01:00:08 Male Vet
32 Jay Pitt Derwentside CC 01:00:11 Male Senior
33 Gavin Richardson Sunderland Clarion 01:00:12 Male Vet
34 Wayne Coates Derwentside CC 01:00:14 Male Vet
35 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion 01:00:40 Male Senior
36 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton 01:00:41 Male Vet
37 Gemma Frost Team Swift 01:00:46 Female Senior
38 Russell Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:00:53 Male Vet
39 Dan Pons Blaydon CC 01:01:09 Male Senior
40 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds CC 01:01:13 Male Vet
41 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:01:32 Male Senior
42 Mark Breeze Breeze Bikes RT 01:01:42 Male Vet
42 Neil Wilkinson Cestria C.C. 01:01:42 Male Vet
44 David Symes Blaydon CC 01:01:45 Male Vet
45 Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT 01:01:57 Male Vet
46 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion 01:01:58 Male Vet
47 Shaun Wilkinson Muckle Cycle Club 01:02:09 Male Senior
48 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club 01:02:10 Male Vet
49 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. 01:02:54 Male Vet
50 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 01:03:12 Male Vet
51 Michael Todd Derwentside CC 01:03:22 Male Senior
52 Jock Bolam Breeze Bikes RT 01:03:29 Male Vet
53 Mark Ambury Cramlington CC 01:03:52 Male Vet
54 David Swainson Derwentside CC 01:04:06 Male Vet
55 James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Club 01:04:12 Male Senior
56 Neil Parkin Derwentside CC 01:04:22 Male Vet
57 Paul Robson Houghton CC 01:04:23 Male Vet
58 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC 01:04:26 Female Senior
59 Phil Cook Cestria C.C. 01:04:54 Male Vet
60 Craig Foley Tricademy 01:05:00 Male Vet
61 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo 01:05:12 Male Senior
62 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC 01:05:54 Male Vet
63 Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo 01:06:24 Male Senior
64 Gary Hall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:06:25 Male
65 Stuart Cook Cestria C.C. 01:07:08 Male Vet
66 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC 01:07:36 Male Vet
66 David Ballantyne EMC Cycling 01:07:36 Male Vet
68 Sara Cummings Blaydon CC 01:08:16 Female Vet
69 Roy Cassap South Shields Velo Cycling Club 01:09:32 Male Vet
70 Peter Searle Houghton CC 01:09:45 Male Vet
71 Grant Bezuidenhout South Shields Velo Cycling Club 01:09:49 Male Senior
72 Sam Dodd Barnesbury CC 01:10:11 Male Senior
73 Steven Marks North Tyneside Riders CC 01:10:12 Male Vet
73 David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Club 01:10:12 Male Vet
75 Paul Barrett Sunderland Clarion 01:10:16 Male Senior
76 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC 01:10:32 Male Vet
77 Mick Bradshaw GS Metro 01:10:46 Male Vet
78 Jen McMahon Muckle Cycle Club 01:12:13 Female Senior
79 Hannah Baker North Tyneside Riders CC 01:12:24 Female Senior
80 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Nottingham Clarion CC 01:12:26 Female Vet
81 Justine Norman Breeze Bikes RT 01:15:40 Female Vet
82 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC 01:18:15 Male Vet
83 Stephen Kerr Sunderland Clarion 01:18:34 Male Vet
84 Caroline Golightly Sunderland Clarion 01:18:59 Female Vet
85 Helen Parkin Muckle Cycle Club 01:19:48 Female Senior
86 Peter Baggaley Sunderland Clarion 01:25:07 Male Vet
87 Gareth Davies Barnesbury CC 01:32:00 Male Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique