James Millson and Harley Matthews winners at week 7 of the Lotus Circuit Race League on the 19th of June
Result: Lotus Circuit Race League 7
E/1/2/3/4/J
1 Harley Matthews DAP CC
2 Tom Fitzpatrick
3 Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
4 Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
5 Charlie Wright Strada Sport
6 Fabian Horrocks TBW Bottechia rt
7 Kieran Jarvis cycle team on form
8 Daniel Zagni Ipswich BC
9 GABRIEL FOWDEN PEDAL POWER RT
10 Morris Bacon DAP CC
11 Jack Bracey Strada Sport
12 Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team
13 Rob Kitchen east coast riders
14 John Folkes MM Racing
15 Charlie Jones Dap CC
16 Gareth Turner VC-Equipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
17 Sam Baxter Rock estate
18 Seb Herrod Strada Sport
19 Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT
20 Dan Crisp Tri harder
21 Neal Hughes Stowmarket & District CC
22 David Loynes DAP CC
23 chris parker Ipswich BC
24 Paul Wright VC Baracchi
25 Charles Stringer N/A
26 Louis Julian DAP CC
27 Robert Anderson DAP CC
28 Leon Woodcock Flatlandria CC
29 Adam Hole VC Norwich
30 Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team
31 Oliver Wood Strada Sport
32 Josh Andrews Dap CC
33 Nick ESSER DAP CC
34 Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team
35 Tim Guy DAP
36 Dale Johnston VC Norwich
37 Calvert Churchill Hand in Hand Baal
38 Thomas Pask Iceni Velo
39 Isaac Bowers-Barnard Iceni
40 Matt Flynn Stowmarket & District CC
41 Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC
42 Wayne Harrod Flatlandria CC
43 John Swindells Iceni Velo
44 Chris Springall VC Norwich
45 Ben Beynon Strada Sport
46 Mark Richards DAP CC
… continued after advert
4ths + 3rds 50+
1 James Millson Tri-Anglia
2 Logan Black Mercedes AMG CC
3 Jose Vicente-Garcia Cc Sudbury
4 Steve Ogley Velo Schills Interbike
5 Matthew Hill Mulbarton
6 Andy Bathe Cambridge Cycling Club
7 Steve Sach southend
8 Matt Watts Espresso Library
9 John Morgan TriHarder
10 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich BC
11 Chris Bower Kineticvelo
12 Roger Bacon Godric CC
13 Trevor Banham Diss Cycling Club
14 Stephen Hubbard Diss and District CC
15 Kevin Hickman API Metrow
16 Dom Mingaye Mulbarton VC
17 Kevin Byles Handsling Racing
18 David Jacobs N/A
19 Joe Berritt Rapha CC
20 David Fieldhouse Artel CC
21 Andrew Skiggs Tri Harder Cycling Club
22 Sean Quarmby Push Sport
23 Oliver Wilkens VC Norwich
24 Andrew Roberts BCS Cycling Team
25 Christopher Hodds GYCC
Women
1 Cindy Berry Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
2 Molly Hodges Avid Sport
3 Sophie Holmes Velo Schils Interbike
… continued after advert
YOUTH
C – Boys
1 Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC
2 Harry Smith Icenivelo
3 William Boyd STRADA SPORT
4 Spencer Sturgeon-Glover Diss Cycle Club
C – Girls
1 Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo
D – Girls
1 Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Gibbons Plant Hire
D – Boys
1 Michael Swindells Iceni Velo
2 Samuel Brook West Suffolk Wheelers
E – Boys
1 Harry Smith STRADA SPORT
B – Boys
1 Callum Laborde Iceni Velo
2 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo
3 Alex Cooper West Suffolk Wheelers
4 Barney Walters Ipswich
A – Boys
1 Charlie Johnson Stowmarket and District CC
2 Adam Allen Strada Sport
3 Josh Sykes Strada Sport
B – Girls
1 Jodie Taylor Team Terminator
A – Girls
1 Martha Lebentz Hadleigh
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch