Richard Dean fastest in the Yorkshire RC 25 mile time trial on June 17 on the V233, Sarah Lewthwaite fastest woman
Result: Yorkshire RC 25m TT
1 Richard Dean CYCLOMANIA 53:08:00 Male Senior
2 Levi Moody Giant Halifax Race Team 57:12:00 Male Espoir
3 Craig Moody VTTA (Yorkshire) 57:18:00 Male Vet
4 Stu Wood Harrogate Nova CC 58:16:00 Male Vet
5 Oliver Potter Rockingham CC 58:31:00 Male Vet
6 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO 59:01:00 Male Juvenile
7 Colin Humphrey Houghton CC 01:00:27 Male Vet
8 John Blomeley Yorkshire Road Club 01:00:35 Male Vet
9 Richard Keenlyside Team Bottrill / Vanguard 01:01:18 Male Vet
10 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing 01:01:49 Male Vet
11 Brian Sunter Condor RC 01:02:16 Male Vet
12 Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC 01:02:29 Male Vet
13 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 01:03:16 Male Vet
14 Alex Stephenson-Brown AeroCoach 01:03:31 Male Senior
15 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club 01:03:57 Male Vet
16 Sarah Lewthwaite Team Sportslab 01:04:07 Female Vet
17 Anthony McNamara Rockingham CC 01:04:42 Male Vet
18 NEIL TRENCH Rockingham CC 01:06:30 Male Vet
19 Liam Rees Ilkley CC 01:07:13 Male Senior
20 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 01:07:44 Male Vet
21 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 01:08:07 Male Vet
22 Peter Macklam Leeds St Christophers 01:09:03 Male Vet
23 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club 01:09:59 Male Vet
24 Mel Bentley West Yorks Police CC 01:11:07 Male Vet
25 Jo Short Darlington Cycling Club 01:12:48 Female Vet
26 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 01:13:22 Male Vet
27 Nik Blesic Bronte Whs 01:14:19 Male Vet
28 John Baines Yorkshire Road Club 01:15:58 Male Vet
29 Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth C C 01:17:36 Female Vet
30 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch