Ross Walton fastest in the Yorkshire RC 50 mile time trial On June 17 on the V251; Kirsty Bramley fastest woman
Result: Yorkshire RC 50m TT
1 Ross Walton GS Metro 01:49:08 Male Senior
2 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs 01:49:32 Male Senior
3 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 01:52:32 Male Vet
4 Ian Mitchelson Albarosa CC 01:53:16 Male Vet
5 Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC 01:54:08 Male Senior
6 Mark Flannery Team Swift 01:54:40 Male Vet
7 Philip Graves NOPINZ 01:55:04 Male Senior
8 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift 01:55:32 Male Vet
8 Harry Edney Revo Racing 01:55:32 Male Senior
10 Darren Gough Barnsley Road Club 01:57:11 Male Vet
11 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 01:57:35 Male Vet
12 Jason Procter Valley Striders Cycling Club 02:00:10 Male Vet
13 Saul Clayton Albarosa CC 02:00:15 Male Vet
14 Peter Hook VC York 02:00:39 Male Senior
15 Richard Hand Halifax Imperial Wheelers 02:02:10 Male Senior
16 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club 02:02:29 Male Vet
17 Grant Whiteside Pontypool Road Cycling Club 02:04:05 Male Vet
18 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 02:04:14 Male Vet
19 Mark Cox Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 02:08:13 Male Senior
20 Graham Jones Edinburgh Road Club 02:08:21 Male Vet
21 Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC 02:08:41 Male Vet
22 Kirsty Bramley Team Swift 02:08:44 Female Vet
23 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 02:10:45 Male Vet
24 Jeff Belt Stockton Wheelers CC 02:10:48 Male Vet
25 Ian Anderson York Triathlon RT 02:12:19 Male Vet
26 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC 02:12:48 Male Senior
27 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC 02:13:49 Male Vet
28 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 02:16:17 Male Vet
29 Gary Simpson Yorkshire Road Club 02:16:38 Male Vet
30 Chris Goode Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 02:18:01 Male Vet
31 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC 02:19:47 Male Vet
32 Paul Flanagan Yorkshire Road Club 02:20:56 Male Vet
33 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC 02:21:54 Female Vet
34 Simon Diggins North Lancashire Road Club 02:23:28 Male Vet
35 Becky Penty York Triathlon RT 02:26:27 Female Senior
36 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC 02:30:37 Female Vet
37 Stephen Broadley Otley CC 02:31:26 Male Vet
38 Francis Reddington Ravensthorpe CC 02:42:07 Male Vet
39 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 02:43:05 Male Vet
40 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club 02:43:54 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch