Result: Alford Wheelers 10m TT

Bevan Jones fastest in Alford Wheelers 10 mile time trial on June 24 on the C10/9, Michelle Morley fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Alford Wheelers 10m TT

1 Bevan Jones Team Sportslab 20:04 Male Espoir
2 Tom Comben Bourne Wheelers 20:47 Male Vet
3 Michiel Vaal Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:50 Male Vet
4 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:56 Male Vet
5 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team 21:03 Male Vet
6 Sam Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing 21:35 Male Senior
7 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs 21:41 Male Vet
8 Chris Ward Team Swift 21:42 Male Vet
9 Phil Ackerman Fenland Clarion CC 21:50 Male Vet
10 Lee Thomas Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:08 Male Vet
11 Rob Hill Cliff Pratt Racing 22:13 Male Vet
12 ANDREW CARROLL Hull Thursday RC 22:20 Male Vet
13 Marc Preece Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:22 Male Vet
14 JP Pretorius Vive Le Velo 22:28 Male Senior
14 Ben Shucksmith Alford Whs 22:28 Male Senior
16 Andrew Lewin Viking Velo 22:31 Male Vet
17 Tony Gilbert Bourne Wheelers 22:47 Male Vet
18 Peter Odling Alford Whs 23:01 Male Vet
19 Mark Booth Kettering CC 23:06 Male Vet
20 Simon Geraci Team Swift 23:46 Male Vet
21 Brendon Thomas Alford Whs 24:15:00 Male Vet
22 Ian Fensom Fenland Road Club 24:22:00 Male Vet
23 Matthew Fieldson Viking Velo 24:30:00 Male Vet
24 John Armstrong Grimsby Triathlon Club 24:37:00 Male Vet
25 Stef Bryan Alford Whs 24:38:00 Male Vet
26 James Westwood Witham Wheelers 24:41:00 Male Vet
26 Jensen Windsor Alford Whs 24:41:00 Male Juvenile
28 Mark Saunders Melton Olympic CC 24:56:00 Male Vet
29 Paul Griffiths Alford Whs 24:59:00 Male Vet
30 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers 25:08:00 Male Vet
31 Paul Blease Alford Whs 25:30:00 Male Vet
32 Michelle Morley Team Swift 25:41:00 Female Vet
33 Alan Yost Alford Whs 26:13:00 Male Vet
34 Nick Cooper Alford Whs 26:19:00 Male Senior
34 James William Davey VTTA (Kent) 26:19:00 Male Vet
36 Nick Mowbray Alford Whs 26:22:00 Male Vet
37 Dave Clarke Alford Whs 26:24:00 Male Vet
38 Christopher Peel Bourne Wheelers 26:30:00 Male Vet
39 Amanda Dean Hull Thursday RC 26:31:00 Female Vet
40 Richard Walkner Team Swift 26:35:00 Male Vet
41 Micky Pell Alford Whs 26:39:00 Male Vet
42 Caroline Frank Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 26:49:00 Female Vet
43 Ian DAVISON Bourne Wheelers 27:05:00 Male Vet
44 Eleanor Peel Bourne Wheelers 27:19:00 Female Juvenile
45 Ian Ferraby Viking Velo 27:20:00 Male Vet
46 John Burton Alford Whs 27:32:00 Male Vet
47 TRACEY Wilkinson Alford Whs 27:49:00 Female Vet
48 THOMAS EVANS Welland Valley CC 27:54:00 Male Unknown
49 Arthur Middleton Alford Whs 30:16:00 Male Vet
50 Antony Martin Grimsby Triathlon Club 32:58:00 Male Vet

2018_MerlinCyclesAdvert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s New Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: