Anthony Gibb and Robin Parker winners at week 6 of the Hillingdon Masters Series on Wednesday, June 20 in NE London
Result: Hillingdon Masters Week 6
Masters 40+
1 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
2 Graham Crow WyndyMilla
3 Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team
4 Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC
5 Ian Paine CHAINGANG Racing Team
6 Pete Ganderton GS Henley
7 Benjamin Allen Westerley CC
8 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
9 Justin McKie TORQ Performance
10 James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team
11 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
12 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
13 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
14 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
15 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
16 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo
17 Dylan Kenneway
18 Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT
19 Jamie Turney Twickenham CC
20 Richard Mondszein WORX Factory Racing
21 Matt Siviter Beaconsfield Cycling Club
… continued after advert
Masters 50+
1 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC
2 Michael Skipsey
3 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
4 Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team
5 James Dunsbier London Dynamo
6 Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
7 Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club
8 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi
9 Mark Hughes GS Henley
10 Paul Dutton Lky7 SD Racing Team
11 Jim Kent London Dynamo
12 Jonathan Donald Handsling Racing
13 Mark Neep
14 Robin Osborne London Dynamo
15 David Gayler Kenton RC
16 Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC
17 Daren Austin Twickenham CC
18 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC
19 Toks Adesanya
20 Mike Diggins The Bike Loft
21 Martin Banfield London Dynamo
22 Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club
23 Andrew Granger Twickenham CC
24 Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team
25 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club
26 Dominic Bray Finsbury Park CC
27 James Butterworth Twickenham CC
28 Paul Bennett
29 Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club
30 Richard Butterfield Velo Club Bristol
31 Lisa Stephenson Beaconsfield Cycling Club
32 Wayne Thomas
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique