Alec Briggs, Daniel Hills, and Louise Moriarty winners last Tuesday at the Crystal Palace Circuit Races in SE London (June 19)
Result: Tuesday Crystal Palace Circuit Races
E/1/2
1 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC
2 Ben Tulett Willebrord Wil Vooruit
3 Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team
4 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
5 Leo Hayter W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen
6 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
7 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC
8 Neil Phillips Kibosh
9 William Bell
10 Harry Askew
11 Ian Paine CHAINGANG Racing Team
3rd Cat Only
1 Daniel Hills Brixton Cycles Club
2 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC
3 Jonathan Dredge Mono CC
4 Myles Gatherer Chevaliers
5 Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO
6 Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club
7 Luke Clark The 5th Floor Cycle Club
8 Thomas Ward Mono CC
9 Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC
10 Edgar Buckley De Laune CC
11 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC
12 Andrew O’Connor Mono CC
13 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC
14 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC
… continued after advert
E/1/2 Women
1 Louise Moriarty Les Filles Racing Team
2 Rachel Jary Boompods EDCO NRG
3 Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo
4 Christine Robson VC Londres
5 Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm
6 Flora Perkins VC Londres
7 Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team
8 Bella Leach Dulwich Paragon CC
9 Gem Atkinson Scarpa Racing
10 Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing
U16 Boys
1 Patrick Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
2 Olivier Mangham VC Londres
3 Alex Ferri VC Londres
4 Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark
5 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
7 Stanley Platts VC Londres
8 Matthew Brooker VC Londres
9 Peter Maytom Herne Hill Youth CC
U16 Girls
1 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL
2 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres
3 Penelope de Brett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
U14 Boys
1 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
2 Piers Higginson Team Darenth
3 Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC
4 Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
5 Reece Jethwa VC Londres
6 Harry Owen VC Londres
7 Bo Mayer VC Londres
8 Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
9 Max Capamagian VC Londres
10 Digby Perkins
11 Samuel Pateman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
… continued after advert
U14 Girls
1 Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
2 Amber Brameld Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
3 Sarah Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC
4 Tessa Spooner VC Londres
5 Grace Turner Bigfoot Go-Ride
6 Domini Fatuga VC Londres
U12 Boys
1 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
2 Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC
3 Calder Wilkinson Bigfoot Go-Ride
4 James Harwood Bigfoot Go-Ride
5 Aaron Harris Bigfoot Go-Ride
6 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth
7 Milo Morgan VC Londres
8 Enzo Stewart Herne Hill Youth CC
U12 Girls
1 Lucy Wollaston VC Londres
2 Esme Wiley VC Londres
3 Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club
4 Nancy Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC
5 Sophie Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC
U10 Boys
1 Samual Little Crystal Palace Triathletes
2 Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride
3 James Cook Bigfoot Go-Ride
4 Rory Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC
5 Marcus Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC
U10 Girls
1 Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
2 Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
U8 Boys
1 Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
2 Hugo Barnes VC Londres
3 Ernesto Kelly
U8 Girls
1 Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)