Stuart Thompson winner of round 6 of the cat 3/4 Darley Moor circuit races on Saturday, June 23
Result: Darley Moor Round 6
Cat 3/4
1 Stuart Thompson Ellmore Factory Racing
2 Huw Owen
3 Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona
4 Darren Cole RPD Racing
5 Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team
6 Reuben Orr SF Racing
7 Richard Lucas Mapperley CC
8 Daniel Minor Uttoxeter Cycling Club
9 Rohaan Nirmalendran
10 David Norris Wold Top Actif RT
U16 Boys
1 Kieran Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
2 Daniel Yates Liverpool Century Cycling Acad…
3 Ewan Mackie Matlock CC
4 Finnley Silvester Beeston RC
5 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC
6 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC
7 Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC
8 Luke Moore Velo Club Flintham
U14 Boys
1 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC
2 Xavier Teece-Round Sportcity Velo
3 Ben Marsh Matlock CC
4 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC
5 Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy
6 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC
7 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC
8 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo
9 Carrick Hewing Derby Mercury RC
U14 Girls
1 Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC
U12 Boys
1 Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC
2 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC
4 Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy
5 Seth Ireland Lyme RC
6 Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team
7 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC
U10 Boys
1 Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team
2 Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy
3 Gethin Sinclair North Midlands Youth Squad
4 Freddie Farr Matlock CC
5 Leon Wilkes Mansfield RC
U8 Boys
1 Cody Bassett
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch