Derek Parkinson was fastest in the VTTA (Lancs And Lakes) 50 mile time trial; Charlotte Boothman fastest woman
Result: VTTA (Lancs And Lakes) 50m TT
VTTA ( Lancs And Lakes)(All Ages)(NLTTA Championship)(Includes VTTA National Championship)
1 Derek Parkinson 01:45:33
2 Stephen Irwin 01:45:45
3 Richard Bickley 01:47:32
4 Brian Fogarty 01:49:05
5 Craig Horseman 01:49:06
6 Emil Petrov 01:49:25
7 Ian Cox 01:50:05
8 Paul Fleming 01:51:50
9 Paul Blackburn 01:52:15
10 Simon Smith 01:53:24
11 Matt Stell 01:53:28
12 David Beattie 01:53:34
13 Scott Smith 01:54:13
14 Daniel Shackleton 01:55:43
15 Mark Brearton 01:55:44
16 Dan Small 01:56:16
17 Patrick Pennefather 01:58:17
18 Steven Hankey 01:58:23
19 Joseph Cadwallader 01:59:21
20 Paul Russell 02:00:23
21 Declan Brady 02:01:09
22 Randle Shenton 02:01:40
23 Martyn Uttley 02:02:29
24 Charlotte Boothman 02:02:46
25 Peter Leonard 02:02:52
26 David Hargreaves 02:03:05
27 James Duffy 02:03:22
28 David Wright 02:03:23
29 Brian Sunter 02:04:08
30 Jez Willows 02:04:22
31 Debbie Moss 02:04:33
31 Tim Nichol 02:04:33
33 Ben Horrobin 02:06:29
34 Andrew Simpkins 02:08:00
35 Rachael Mellor 02:08:06
35 Mike Westmorland 02:08:06
37 David Hilditch 02:08:34
38 Simon Diggins 02:09:19
39 Sue Cheetham 02:09:52
40 Steven Shore 02:09:54
41 David Golden 02:10:27
42 Mark Jones 02:10:34
43 Peter Haigh 02:11:56
44 Melvyn Lewis 02:12:35
45 Roger Haydock 02:13:08
46 Richard Durham 02:13:15
47 Martin Horrobin 02:14:48
48 Carol Westmorland 02:16:31
49 Stephen Faller 02:17:15
50 Joanne Cebrat 02:17:21
51 Rachel Jeff 02:17:59
52 Theresa Taylor 02:18:03
53 April Lewis 02:30:46
54 Clifford Degraff 02:31:18
55 Michael Cox 02:32:16
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch