Chris Loake fastest and the only rider under 20 minutes in the Alton CC 10 mile time trial on June 23rd; Joy Payne fastest woman
Result: Alton CC 10m TT
1 Chris Loake Pure Motion Cycling Club 19:33 Male Senior
2 Antony Green New Forest CC 20:10 Male Vet
3 Kevin Baker Andover Wheelers 20:51 Male Senior
4 Phil Ember Paceline RT 21:38 Male Vet
5 Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC 21:39 Male Vet
6 Anthony Allsopp Woking Cycle Club 21:48 Male Senior
6 James Cadman Hounslow & District Whs 21:48 Male Senior
8 Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 22:00 Male Vet
9 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 22:08 Male Vet
10 Steve Legg …a3crg 22:09 Male Vet
11 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 22:13 Male Vet
12 Jon Wiggins Frome and District Wheelers 22:26 Male Senior
13 Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 22:29 Male Senior
14 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club 22:42 Male Vet
15 Barry Eeles North Hampshire RC 22:43 Male Vet
16 Greg Harding Farnham RC 22:45 Male Vet
16 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team 22:45 Male Senior
18 Stuart Carver North Hampshire RC 23:14 Male Vet
19 Iain Cotton Alton CC/Owens Cycles 23:27 Male Vet
20 David French Weybridge Wheelers 23:36 Male Vet
21 Philip Clack Fareham Wheelers CC 23:43 Male Vet
22 Chris Aitken Thames Valley Triathletes 23:46 Male Senior
23 Adrian Feek Bath Road Club 23:50 Male Vet
24 Peter Franks Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:57 Male Vet
25 Shaun Blow Alton CC/Owens Cycles 24:04:00 Male Vet
26 Richard Williams Farnham RC 24:17:00 Male Vet
27 Simon Kidd Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:27:00 Male Vet
28 Adrian Hoyle trainSharp 24:31:00 Male Vet
29 Nigel Brown Newbury RC 24:38:00 Male Vet
30 Fidel Gonzalez South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 24:48:00 Male Vet
31 Michael Gowan Festival Road Club 25:05:00 Male Vet
32 John Allen Redmon CC 25:11:00 Male Vet
33 Jorj James Maidenhead & District CC 25:20:00 Male Vet
34 Joy Payne Amersham Road Cycling Club 25:31:00 Female Vet
35 Bruce McMichael Hounslow & District Whs 25:36:00 Male Vet
36 Steve Davies Addiscombe CC 25:44:00 Male Vet
37 Simon Craig-McFeely …a3crg 26:01:00 Male Vet
38 Huw Lloyd Farnham RC 26:26:00 Male Vet
39 Rachel Green Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 26:40:00 Female Vet
40 JOHN FROUD Festival Road Club 26:44:00 Male Vet
41 Chris Summers Sotonia CC 26:54:00 Male Vet
42 Chris Brewer Redmon CC 27:05:00 Male Vet
43 David England Crabwood CC 27:13:00 Male Vet
44 Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC 27:29:00 Female Vet
45 Ken Rayson …a3crg 28:15:00 Male Vet
46 Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 29:48:00 Male Vet
47 Bob Brabbins Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 30:20:00 Male Vet
48 Michael Wakely Redmon CC 30:52:00 Male Vet
49 Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC 31:31:00 Male Vet
50 Brian James Brighton Mitre CC 31:51:00 Male Vet
51 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club 33:14:00 Female Vet
52 John Edward Charles Stepney Antelope Racing Team 35:09:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)