Alec Briggs, Jonathan Dredge and Christine Robson winners at week 8 of the Crystal Palace Crits on June 26 in SE London
Result: Crystal Palace Crits Week 8
E/1/2
1 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC
2 Ian Paine CHAINGANG Racing Team
3 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
4 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
5 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
6 Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team
7 James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
8 Neil Phillips Kibosh
9 Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Harry Askew
11 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
12 William Bell
13 Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC
14 Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team
3rd Cat Only
1 Jonathan Dredge Mono CC
2 Owen Blandy
3 Myles Gatherer Chevaliers
4 Daniel Hills Brixton Cycles Club
5 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Mark Perry ViCiOUS VELO
7 Luke Clark The 5th Floor Cycle Club
8 Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club
9 Damien Breen Paceline RT
10 Thomas Fairley CC London
11 Jonathan Donald Handsling Racing
12 Unknown Rider1
13 Josef Fitzgerald-Patrick Penzance Wheelers
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3 Women
1 Christine Robson VC Londres
2 Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team
3 Rachel Jary Boompods EDCO NRG
4 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
5 Flora Perkins VC Londres
6 Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team
7 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club
8 Louise Moriarty Les Filles Racing Team
9 Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club
10 Deena Blacking CC London
11 Susan Freeburn Les Filles Racing Team
U16 Boys
1 Olivier Mangham VC Londres
2 Alex Ferri VC Londres
3 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Oliver Wollaston VC Londres
5 Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6 Patrick Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
7 Oliver Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
8 Charlie Fletcher VC Londres
9 Stanley Platts VC Londres
10 Matthew Brooker VC Londres
11 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
12 Peter Maytom Herne Hill Youth CC
U16 Girls
1 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres
2 Penelope de Brett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
U14 Boys
1 Mattie Dodd VC Londres
2 Piers Higginson Team Darenth
3 Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC
4 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
5 Thomas Buckley VC Londres
6 Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
7 Reece Jethwa VC Londres
8 Max Capamagian VC Londres
9 Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
10 Digby Perkins VC Londres
U14 Girls
1 Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
2 Amber Brameld Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
3 Tessa Spooner VC Londres
4 Grace Turner Bigfoot Go-Ride
5 Sarah Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC
U12 Boys
1 Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC
2 James Harwood Bigfoot Go-Ride
3 Calder Wilkinson Bigfoot Go-Ride
4 Milo Morgan VC Londres
5 Arthur Heritage Herne Hill Youth CC
6 Enzo Stewart Herne Hill Youth CC
U12 Girls
1 Lucy Wollaston VC Londres
2 Esme Wiley VC Londres
3 Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club
4 Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
5 Sophie Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC
U10 Boys
1 Samual Little Crystal Palace Triathletes
2 Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride
3 Ieuan Gwynne Crystal Palace Triathletes
4 Eddie Evans
5 Marcus Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC
U10 Girls
1 Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
2 Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
U8 Boys
1. Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director